Shropshire Council

Town and parish results - May 6 2021

For full details of each town and parish election, including turnout and rejected ballot information, please view the official declaration documents.

Total of all votes: 70732

Abdon and Heath

Visual representation of votes for the Abdon and Heath area
BANKS Danny John () - (27) votes HARTLEY Peter John Anderson () - (64) votes PRICE Rowland John () - (84) votes TRIM Gary Lyndon () - (48) votes WHALLEY Michael Stuart () - (83) votes YARWOOD Christopher David () - (81) votes
List of results for the Abdon and Heath area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BANKS Danny John 27 6.98%
HARTLEY Peter John Anderson 64 16.54% ELECTED
PRICE Rowland John 84 21.71% ELECTED
TRIM Gary Lyndon 48 12.4% ELECTED
WHALLEY Michael Stuart 83 21.45% ELECTED
YARWOOD Christopher David 81 20.93% ELECTED
Total votes: 387

Back to top

Acton Burnell

Visual representation of votes for the Acton Burnell area
BALL Raymond Gareth () - (0) votes HARRISON Paul Stephen () - (0) votes LONG John Rodney () - (0) votes MORGAN Robert Corbett () - (0) votes
List of results for the Acton Burnell area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BALL Raymond Gareth 0 0% ELECTED
HARRISON Paul Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
LONG John Rodney 0 0% ELECTED
MORGAN Robert Corbett 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Acton Round Parish

Visual representation of votes for the Acton Round Parish area
DIGWOOD David James () - (35) votes GREENWOOD Luke David () - (3) votes
List of results for the Acton Round Parish area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DIGWOOD David James 35 92.11% ELECTED
GREENWOOD Luke David 3 7.89%
Total votes: 38

Back to top

Adderley

Visual representation of votes for the Adderley area
COULON Marius Dale () - (0) votes EVANS Nicholas Anthony () - (0) votes NASH Paul Edward () - (0) votes SWINDALE Andrew Martin () - (0) votes WILSON Iain Nicholas () - (0) votes
List of results for the Adderley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
COULON Marius Dale 0 0% ELECTED
EVANS Nicholas Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
NASH Paul Edward 0 0% ELECTED
SWINDALE Andrew Martin 0 0% ELECTED
WILSON Iain Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alberbury with Cardeston

Visual representation of votes for the Alberbury with Cardeston area
BOURNE Charles () - (0) votes DAVIES Robert James () - (0) votes EVANS Sophie Jane () - (0) votes GRIFFITHS Roy Wallett () - (0) votes KYNASTON John Robert () - (0) votes PARRY Daryl Howard () - (0) votes STOKES Katie Elizabeth () - (0) votes WILSON Esther Jean () - (0) votes
List of results for the Alberbury with Cardeston area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOURNE Charles 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Robert James 0 0% ELECTED
EVANS Sophie Jane 0 0% ELECTED
GRIFFITHS Roy Wallett 0 0% ELECTED
KYNASTON John Robert 0 0% ELECTED
PARRY Daryl Howard 0 0% ELECTED
STOKES Katie Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
WILSON Esther Jean 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Albrighton

Visual representation of votes for the Albrighton area
ILLES Peter () - (0) votes LUMBY Nigel Peter (Conservative) - (0) votes MEDLYN Amanda Jane () - (0) votes PLEDGER Sylvia Myfanwy () - (0) votes ROBINSON Adrian John () - (0) votes STRANEY Alex () - (0) votes BEECHEY David Alan (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Albrighton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ILLES Peter 0 0% ELECTED
LUMBY Nigel Peter Conservative 0 0% ELECTED
MEDLYN Amanda Jane 0 0% ELECTED
PLEDGER Sylvia Myfanwy 0 0% ELECTED
ROBINSON Adrian John 0 0% ELECTED
STRANEY Alex 0 0% ELECTED
BEECHEY David Alan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

All Stretton

Visual representation of votes for the All Stretton area
DALE Jeremy Joseph Grainger () - (0) votes ECOB Christopher Richard () - (0) votes STARNS Peter Henry () - (0) votes
List of results for the All Stretton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DALE Jeremy Joseph Grainger 0 0% ELECTED
ECOB Christopher Richard 0 0% ELECTED
STARNS Peter Henry 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alveley

Visual representation of votes for the Alveley area
BARKER Pamela Mary () - (0) votes HADDON Mike () - (0) votes JAKEMAN Isley Denise () - (0) votes NOBLE Chris () - (0) votes TAYLOR James Robert () - (0) votes VOYSEY Vanessa Naomi () - (0) votes
List of results for the Alveley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARKER Pamela Mary 0 0% ELECTED
HADDON Mike 0 0% ELECTED
JAKEMAN Isley Denise 0 0% ELECTED
NOBLE Chris 0 0% ELECTED
TAYLOR James Robert 0 0% ELECTED
VOYSEY Vanessa Naomi 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ashford Carbonell

Visual representation of votes for the Ashford Carbonell area
BICKER-CAARTEN Clare Tudor () - (0) votes HAWKINS John Stephen () - (0) votes THOMPSON Edward Michael () - (0) votes TILT Nick () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ashford Carbonell area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BICKER-CAARTEN Clare Tudor 0 0% ELECTED
HAWKINS John Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
THOMPSON Edward Michael 0 0% ELECTED
TILT Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Astley

Visual representation of votes for the Astley area
BEDELL Edward Samuel Staveley () - (0) votes LLOYD Kate () - (0) votes ROBINSON Stewart Thomas () - (0) votes WHEELER Alicia () - (0) votes
List of results for the Astley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BEDELL Edward Samuel Staveley 0 0% ELECTED
LLOYD Kate 0 0% ELECTED
ROBINSON Stewart Thomas 0 0% ELECTED
WHEELER Alicia 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Astley Abbotts

Visual representation of votes for the Astley Abbotts area
BARRATT Nigel Stephen () - (0) votes DAVIES Nigel John () - (0) votes ELCOCK Simon John () - (0) votes FERGUSSON Sarah Helen () - (0) votes FIELDING Graham () - (0) votes MORRIS Susan Mary () - (0) votes TURBIN Todd () - (0) votes
List of results for the Astley Abbotts area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARRATT Nigel Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Nigel John 0 0% ELECTED
ELCOCK Simon John 0 0% ELECTED
FERGUSSON Sarah Helen 0 0% ELECTED
FIELDING Graham 0 0% ELECTED
MORRIS Susan Mary 0 0% ELECTED
TURBIN Todd 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Aston Eyre

Visual representation of votes for the Aston Eyre area
CAINE Christopher Shaun () - (0) votes
List of results for the Aston Eyre area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CAINE Christopher Shaun 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Atcham

Visual representation of votes for the Atcham area
CASWELL Jacqueline Mary Jayne () - (0) votes COOK Stephen Michael () - (0) votes SHEDDEN Sue () - (0) votes TROW Rob () - (0) votes WILDBLOOD Colin John () - (0) votes
List of results for the Atcham area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CASWELL Jacqueline Mary Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
COOK Stephen Michael 0 0% ELECTED
SHEDDEN Sue 0 0% ELECTED
TROW Rob 0 0% ELECTED
WILDBLOOD Colin John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Badger

Visual representation of votes for the Badger area
BOND Gary () - (0) votes ENGLAND Steve () - (0) votes LIPSCOMBE Terry () - (0) votes LOCKE Richard Andrew () - (0) votes WILSON Lorraine () - (0) votes
List of results for the Badger area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOND Gary 0 0% ELECTED
ENGLAND Steve 0 0% ELECTED
LIPSCOMBE Terry 0 0% ELECTED
LOCKE Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
WILSON Lorraine 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Barrow

Visual representation of votes for the Barrow area
CHURCHILL Steven Robert () - (0) votes HANCOX Lisa Marie () - (0) votes KNOTT Philip () - (0) votes SKINNER Anne Lesley () - (0) votes DOWNES Nicholas Dennis (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Barrow area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CHURCHILL Steven Robert 0 0% ELECTED
HANCOX Lisa Marie 0 0% ELECTED
KNOTT Philip 0 0% ELECTED
SKINNER Anne Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
DOWNES Nicholas Dennis Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Baschurch Baschurch Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Baschurch Baschurch Ward area
FELINE Matt () - (0) votes FELTUS Terence Anthony () - (0) votes GREGORY Steve () - (0) votes LOWDON Wendy Lorraine () - (0) votes TOMLINS Gerry () - (0) votes WOODTHORPE Andrew David () - (0) votes
List of results for the Baschurch Baschurch Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
FELINE Matt 0 0% ELECTED
FELTUS Terence Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
GREGORY Steve 0 0% ELECTED
LOWDON Wendy Lorraine 0 0% ELECTED
TOMLINS Gerry 0 0% ELECTED
WOODTHORPE Andrew David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Baschurch Weston Lullingfields Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Baschurch Weston Lullingfields Ward area
BUDGEN Anne Patricia Rosamund () - (0) votes RICHARDS Sarah Toni () - (0) votes WELTI Brian () - (0) votes
List of results for the Baschurch Weston Lullingfields Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BUDGEN Anne Patricia Rosamund 0 0% ELECTED
RICHARDS Sarah Toni 0 0% ELECTED
WELTI Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bayston Hill

Visual representation of votes for the Bayston Hill area
CLARKE Ted () - (0) votes CLODE Caroline Louise () - (0) votes HIGGINS Caroline Jean () - (0) votes HIGGINS Patrick Oliver () - (0) votes PARKHURST Alan John () - (0) votes PLOVER Emma Jane () - (0) votes SHAW Clare () - (0) votes TECKOE Chris () - (0) votes UNDERWOOD Mark () - (0) votes WHITTALL Janet Mary () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bayston Hill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CLARKE Ted 0 0% ELECTED
CLODE Caroline Louise 0 0% ELECTED
HIGGINS Caroline Jean 0 0% ELECTED
HIGGINS Patrick Oliver 0 0% ELECTED
PARKHURST Alan John 0 0% ELECTED
PLOVER Emma Jane 0 0% ELECTED
SHAW Clare 0 0% ELECTED
TECKOE Chris 0 0% ELECTED
UNDERWOOD Mark 0 0% ELECTED
WHITTALL Janet Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Beckbury

Visual representation of votes for the Beckbury area
CUMMINGS David Michael () - (0) votes DE COURCY David Robert () - (0) votes PAICE James Stewart () - (0) votes STEVENTON Carl Andrew () - (0) votes TOOTH David Edward () - (0) votes CARPENTER Henry William Hugh () - (0) votes GIBBINS Peter Colin (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Beckbury area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CUMMINGS David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
DE COURCY David Robert 0 0% ELECTED
PAICE James Stewart 0 0% ELECTED
STEVENTON Carl Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
TOOTH David Edward 0 0% ELECTED
CARPENTER Henry William Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
GIBBINS Peter Colin Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Berrington

Visual representation of votes for the Berrington area
BIGGS William Nicholas () - (0) votes BONSEY Claire Marie Sabine () - (0) votes DURKAN Stephanie Suzzanna () - (0) votes JONES Geoff () - (0) votes MASON Susan Linda () - (0) votes PURSLOW Richard John () - (0) votes SHEDDEN Sue (Pari () - (0) votes WILD Claire Margaret () - (0) votes
List of results for the Berrington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BIGGS William Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
BONSEY Claire Marie Sabine 0 0% ELECTED
DURKAN Stephanie Suzzanna 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Geoff 0 0% ELECTED
MASON Susan Linda 0 0% ELECTED
PURSLOW Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
SHEDDEN Sue (Pari 0 0% ELECTED
WILD Claire Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bettws-y-Crwyn

Visual representation of votes for the Bettws-y-Crwyn area
BOTWOOD Muriel Ann () - (0) votes DAVIES Sheila May () - (0) votes RICHARDS Keith Ronald Derrick () - (0) votes WHATELY Valerie Ann () - (0) votes WHEELER Trevor Leslie () - (0) votes WILLIAMS Emma Janet () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bettws-y-Crwyn area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOTWOOD Muriel Ann 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Sheila May 0 0% ELECTED
RICHARDS Keith Ronald Derrick 0 0% ELECTED
WHATELY Valerie Ann 0 0% ELECTED
WHEELER Trevor Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
WILLIAMS Emma Janet 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bicton

Visual representation of votes for the Bicton area
BLACKMORE Elliott Paul William () - (0) votes BRETT Richard Andrew () - (0) votes GRENNAN Deirdre Josephine () - (0) votes HORAN Wendy Marilyn () - (0) votes LEE Mandie () - (0) votes LLEWELLYN Susan Jayne () - (0) votes MADDOX Sally Louise () - (0) votes QUARTERMAINE Paul () - (0) votes WARREN Rod () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bicton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BLACKMORE Elliott Paul William 0 0% ELECTED
BRETT Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
GRENNAN Deirdre Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
HORAN Wendy Marilyn 0 0% ELECTED
LEE Mandie 0 0% ELECTED
LLEWELLYN Susan Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
MADDOX Sally Louise 0 0% ELECTED
QUARTERMAINE Paul 0 0% ELECTED
WARREN Rod 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Billingsley

Visual representation of votes for the Billingsley area
BATES Sue () - (0) votes
List of results for the Billingsley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BATES Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bishops Castle

Visual representation of votes for the Bishops Castle area
CARROLL Jane Margaret () - (0) votes DICKIN Joshua Miles () - (0) votes HALFORD Tim () - (0) votes HAWES Bamber () - (0) votes HOUGHTON Ruth Margaret () - (0) votes MORRIS Stuart David () - (0) votes PERRY Grant Ian () - (0) votes STELMAN Andy () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bishops Castle area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CARROLL Jane Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
DICKIN Joshua Miles 0 0% ELECTED
HALFORD Tim 0 0% ELECTED
HAWES Bamber 0 0% ELECTED
HOUGHTON Ruth Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
MORRIS Stuart David 0 0% ELECTED
PERRY Grant Ian 0 0% ELECTED
STELMAN Andy 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bitterley Bitterley Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Bitterley Bitterley Ward area
CHILLINGWORTH Christopher () - (0) votes GATEHOUSE John () - (0) votes HOLMAN Alison Mary () - (0) votes MARTIN Peter John () - (0) votes MILLARD Tony () - (0) votes OSBORNE Richard John () - (0) votes ROGERS David William () - (0) votes WATKINS Robert () - (0) votes WHEELER Katharine () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bitterley Bitterley Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CHILLINGWORTH Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
GATEHOUSE John 0 0% ELECTED
HOLMAN Alison Mary 0 0% ELECTED
MARTIN Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
MILLARD Tony 0 0% ELECTED
OSBORNE Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
ROGERS David William 0 0% ELECTED
WATKINS Robert 0 0% ELECTED
WHEELER Katharine 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Boningale

Visual representation of votes for the Boningale area
BURGESS Stephen John () - (0) votes GILSON Andrew () - (0) votes KEETON Chris () - (0) votes SLATCHER David William () - (0) votes
List of results for the Boningale area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BURGESS Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
GILSON Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
KEETON Chris 0 0% ELECTED
SLATCHER David William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town Castle Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth Town Castle Ward area
BARLOW Sarah Elizabeth () - (0) votes CHETTER Arlie (Labour) - (0) votes COOPER David Norman (Liberal Democrats) - (0) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth Town Castle Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARLOW Sarah Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
CHETTER Arlie Labour 0 0% ELECTED
COOPER David Norman Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town East Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth Town East Ward area
WELLINGS David Ian () - (0) votes BUCKLEY Julia (Labour) - (0) votes COOPER Nicky (Liberal Democrats) - (0) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth Town East Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
WELLINGS David Ian 0 0% ELECTED
BUCKLEY Julia Labour 0 0% ELECTED
COOPER Nicky Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town Morfe Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth Town Morfe Ward area
ROCHELLE Liz () - (0) votes SAWBRIDGE Karen Elizabeth () - (0) votes BUFFEY Alexa Louise (Labour) - (0) votes ROUND Charlotte Emily (Labour) - (0) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth Town Morfe Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ROCHELLE Liz 0 0% ELECTED
SAWBRIDGE Karen Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
BUFFEY Alexa Louise Labour 0 0% ELECTED
ROUND Charlotte Emily Labour 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town West Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth Town West Ward area
BAINES Connie Marguerite () - (0) votes CONNOLLY Rachel Elizabeth (Labour) - (0) votes NEAL Luke Edward (Labour) - (0) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth Town West Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAINES Connie Marguerite 0 0% ELECTED
CONNOLLY Rachel Elizabeth Labour 0 0% ELECTED
NEAL Luke Edward Labour 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bromfield

Visual representation of votes for the Bromfield area
DE HAAN Archer Anthony () - (0) votes DE HAAN Vivien () - (0) votes LEA Norma () - (0) votes NIGHTINGALE Sarah Louise () - (0) votes PARRY, Elizabeth Vivienne () - (0) votes WATTON Paul Anthony () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bromfield area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BODDINGTON Andy (Pari 0 0%
DE HAAN Archer Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
DE HAAN Vivien 0 0% ELECTED
LEA Norma 0 0% ELECTED
NIGHTINGALE Sarah Louise 0 0% ELECTED
PARRY, Elizabeth Vivienne 0 0% ELECTED
WATTON Paul Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Broseley Town East Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Broseley Town East Ward area
BENNETT Jasmine Colleen () - (337) votes BURTON Mick () - (482) votes GARRATT Charlie (Labour) - (417) votes HARRIS Simon Christopher () - (408) votes LLOYD Debbie (Independent) - (506) votes MALTBY Ann (Independent) - (310) votes MCCABE Colette Marie () - (357) votes WEST Ian Edward () - (385) votes
List of results for the Broseley Town East Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BENNETT Jasmine Colleen 337 10.52%
BURTON Mick 482 15.05% ELECTED
GARRATT Charlie Labour 417 13.02% ELECTED
HARRIS Simon Christopher 408 12.74% ELECTED
LLOYD Debbie Independent 506 15.8% ELECTED
MALTBY Ann Independent 310 9.68%
MCCABE Colette Marie 357 11.15% ELECTED
WEST Ian Edward 385 12.02% ELECTED
Total votes: 3202

Back to top

Broseley Town West Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Broseley Town West Ward area
BAGNALL Caroline Emma () - (0) votes CHILDS Roy () - (0) votes GARBETT Mark Adam () - (0) votes HOUSTON-HOLLAND Claire () - (0) votes
List of results for the Broseley Town West Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAGNALL Caroline Emma 0 0% ELECTED
CHILDS Roy 0 0% ELECTED
GARBETT Mark Adam 0 0% ELECTED
HOUSTON-HOLLAND Claire 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bucknell

Visual representation of votes for the Bucknell area
DAVIES Carol Ann () - (0) votes DODD Vivienne () - (0) votes EDWARDS Nicola Jane () - (0) votes KEMP Jonathan Walton Manfred () - (0) votes OWEN Ian Michael () - (0) votes WALMSLEY Sam () - (0) votes
List of results for the Bucknell area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAVIES Carol Ann 0 0% ELECTED
DODD Vivienne 0 0% ELECTED
EDWARDS Nicola Jane 0 0% ELECTED
KEMP Jonathan Walton Manfred 0 0% ELECTED
OWEN Ian Michael 0 0% ELECTED
WALMSLEY Sam 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Buildwas

Visual representation of votes for the Buildwas area
JONES Rachel Emily () - (0) votes LING Robert John Edward (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Buildwas area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JONES Rachel Emily 0 0% ELECTED
LING Robert John Edward Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cardington

Visual representation of votes for the Cardington area
BOULTON Dan () - (0) votes NORRIS James Thomas Richard () - (0) votes PENNINGTON Steven Robert () - (0) votes ROGERS Victoria Elizabeth () - (0) votes SEABURY Andrew John () - (0) votes TONKS Clive Edward () - (0) votes
List of results for the Cardington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOULTON Dan 0 0% ELECTED
NORRIS James Thomas Richard 0 0% ELECTED
PENNINGTON Steven Robert 0 0% ELECTED
ROGERS Victoria Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
SEABURY Andrew John 0 0% ELECTED
TONKS Clive Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Caynham Clee Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Caynham Clee Ward area
KING Janet Kathleen () - (0) votes LOWMAN-BROWN Ian Leslie () - (0) votes
List of results for the Caynham Clee Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
KING Janet Kathleen 0 0% ELECTED
LOWMAN-BROWN Ian Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Caynham Knowbury Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Caynham Knowbury Ward area
ASHFORD Barbara () - (0) votes GALBRAITH Malcolm Gordon () - (0) votes JONES Helen Margaret () - (0) votes LOWE Sarah Louise () - (0) votes WILLIAMS George Henry () - (0) votes
List of results for the Caynham Knowbury Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ASHFORD Barbara 0 0% ELECTED
GALBRAITH Malcolm Gordon 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Helen Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
LOWE Sarah Louise 0 0% ELECTED
WILLIAMS George Henry 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chelmarsh

Visual representation of votes for the Chelmarsh area
BEBB Richard Adrian () - (105) votes CADWALLADER Angie () - (109) votes COLE Theresa Ann () - (69) votes GARRETT Dave () - (89) votes GARRETT Sue () - (75) votes STRONG Darren John () - (59) votes THOMAS Philip () - (64) votes WOODS Richard John (Independent) - (79) votes
List of results for the Chelmarsh area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BEBB Richard Adrian 105 16.18% ELECTED
CADWALLADER Angie 109 16.8% ELECTED
COLE Theresa Ann 69 10.63% ELECTED
GARRETT Dave 89 13.71% ELECTED
GARRETT Sue 75 11.56% ELECTED
STRONG Darren John 59 9.09%
THOMAS Philip 64 9.86% ELECTED
WOODS Richard John Independent 79 12.17% ELECTED
Total votes: 649

Back to top

Cheswardine

Visual representation of votes for the Cheswardine area
FAULKNER David Michael () - (0) votes STANTON Philip John () - (0) votes TAYLOR Peter Joseph () - (0) votes THOMSON Thomas Andrew () - (0) votes
List of results for the Cheswardine area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
FAULKNER David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
STANTON Philip John 0 0% ELECTED
TAYLOR Peter Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
THOMSON Thomas Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chetton

Visual representation of votes for the Chetton area
CLARKE Mark Reginald () - (0) votes CRAWFORD-CLARKE Edward William () - (0) votes DUNN Jonathan () - (0) votes FOX Richard Andrew () - (0) votes MAIKLEM Tony () - (0) votes MOTTERSHEAD James David () - (0) votes VERNEY Paul William () - (0) votes WHITTINGHAM Fleur (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Chetton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CLARKE Mark Reginald 0 0% ELECTED
CRAWFORD-CLARKE Edward William 0 0% ELECTED
DUNN Jonathan 0 0% ELECTED
FOX Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
MAIKLEM Tony 0 0% ELECTED
MOTTERSHEAD James David 0 0% ELECTED
VERNEY Paul William 0 0% ELECTED
WHITTINGHAM Fleur Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Childs Ercall

Visual representation of votes for the Childs Ercall area
CADDEN Christine Ann () - (0) votes CLIFTON Peter Arthur () - (0) votes HENDERSON Neil () - (0) votes LETTS Jane Elizabeth () - (0) votes LONGDON Jonathan Paul () - (0) votes MACKAY Marcus Bannerman () - (0) votes MADDOCKS James Richard Charles () - (0) votes NORFOLK Fiona Anne () - (0) votes
List of results for the Childs Ercall area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CADDEN Christine Ann 0 0% ELECTED
CLIFTON Peter Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
HENDERSON Neil 0 0% ELECTED
LETTS Jane Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
LONGDON Jonathan Paul 0 0% ELECTED
MACKAY Marcus Bannerman 0 0% ELECTED
MADDOCKS James Richard Charles 0 0% ELECTED
NORFOLK Fiona Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Chirbury Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Chirbury with Brompton Chirbury Ward area
KIDD Heather Mary (Pari () - (0) votes SHEPPARD Tony () - (0) votes
List of results for the Chirbury with Brompton Chirbury Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
KIDD Heather Mary (Pari 0 0% ELECTED
SHEPPARD Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Marton Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Chirbury with Brompton Marton Ward area
BEVAN Felicity Anne () - (0) votes JENKINS Maureen () - (0) votes THOMAS Heather Heulwen () - (0) votes
List of results for the Chirbury with Brompton Marton Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BEVAN Felicity Anne 0 0% ELECTED
JENKINS Maureen 0 0% ELECTED
THOMAS Heather Heulwen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Middleton Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Chirbury with Brompton Middleton Ward area
THOMAS Huw Richard () - (0) votes
List of results for the Chirbury with Brompton Middleton Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
THOMAS Huw Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Preen

Visual representation of votes for the Church Preen area
MORRIS Martin William () - (0) votes PUGH Ken () - (0) votes
List of results for the Church Preen area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MORRIS Martin William 0 0% ELECTED
PUGH Ken 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Pulverbatch

Visual representation of votes for the Church Pulverbatch area
CLARKSON Leonie Susan () - (0) votes CONDE John Robert () - (0) votes HIGGINS William Henry () - (0) votes LEONG Lis () - (0) votes TAYLOR David Alan () - (0) votes TAYLOR Paul Michael () - (0) votes WHITLEY Penelope Ann () - (0) votes
List of results for the Church Pulverbatch area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CLARKSON Leonie Susan 0 0% ELECTED
CONDE John Robert 0 0% ELECTED
HIGGINS William Henry 0 0% ELECTED
LEONG Lis 0 0% ELECTED
TAYLOR David Alan 0 0% ELECTED
TAYLOR Paul Michael 0 0% ELECTED
WHITLEY Penelope Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town All Stretton Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Church Stretton Town All Stretton Ward area
MUNRO Andrew Ian (Independent) - (171) votes STOWELL Helen Elizabeth (Independent) - (192) votes HICKMAN Richard Inglis Free (Independent) - (61) votes
List of results for the Church Stretton Town All Stretton Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MUNRO Andrew Ian Independent 171 40.33% ELECTED
STOWELL Helen Elizabeth Independent 192 45.28% ELECTED
HICKMAN Richard Inglis Free Independent 61 14.39%
Total votes: 424

Back to top

Church Stretton Town Little Stretton

Visual representation of votes for the Church Stretton Town Little Stretton area
CARSON Colin (Independent) - (0) votes LAWTON Julie Grace (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Church Stretton Town Little Stretton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CARSON Colin Independent 0 0% ELECTED
LAWTON Julie Grace Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town North Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Church Stretton Town North Ward area
CARTER Nicola Fay () - (0) votes DAVIES Sheila Margaret () - (0) votes LUCK John Trevor (Independent) - (0) votes WELCH Bob (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Church Stretton Town North Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CARTER Nicola Fay 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Sheila Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
LUCK John Trevor Independent 0 0% ELECTED
WELCH Bob Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town South Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Church Stretton Town South Ward area
HARTSHORNE Daniel () - (0) votes MORRIS Mark Edward Ernest () - (0) votes ANTILL Lynda Patricia (Green) - (0) votes FOULKES Ryan (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Church Stretton Town South Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HARTSHORNE Daniel 0 0% ELECTED
MORRIS Mark Edward Ernest 0 0% ELECTED
ANTILL Lynda Patricia Green 0 0% ELECTED
FOULKES Ryan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Claverley

Visual representation of votes for the Claverley area
COOK David Andrew () - (0) votes COTHAM Richard John () - (0) votes COWIE David Stewart () - (0) votes DUNGAR Caroline Grace () - (0) votes EDWARDS Mark Jonathon () - (0) votes HYDE David () - (0) votes PARR Roderick Stephen () - (0) votes PATEL Lalita () - (0) votes WADE Peter James () - (0) votes MARSH Janet Claire (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Claverley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
COOK David Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
COTHAM Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
COWIE David Stewart 0 0% ELECTED
DUNGAR Caroline Grace 0 0% ELECTED
EDWARDS Mark Jonathon 0 0% ELECTED
HYDE David 0 0% ELECTED
PARR Roderick Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
PATEL Lalita 0 0% ELECTED
WADE Peter James 0 0% ELECTED
MARSH Janet Claire Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clee St Margaret

Visual representation of votes for the Clee St Margaret area
AUSTIN Alison Jane () - (32) votes BAGSHAWE Jasper Philip Adam () - (44) votes GODRICH Jonathan Ellison () - (30) votes HARDINGHAM Mike () - (79) votes HEIGHWAY John Douglas () - (74) votes JACKSON Ken () - (54) votes OSLER Tamsin Serena () - (78) votes PALMER David Ian () - (51) votes PEAKE Margaret Ann () - (40) votes PEARSON Shalynn () - (54) votes PENN Scarlett Jane () - (52) votes ROBINSON Helen Jane () - (52) votes
List of results for the Clee St Margaret area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
AUSTIN Alison Jane 32 5%
BAGSHAWE Jasper Philip Adam 44 6.88%
GODRICH Jonathan Ellison 30 4.69%
HARDINGHAM Mike 79 12.34% ELECTED
HEIGHWAY John Douglas 74 11.56% ELECTED
JACKSON Ken 54 8.44% ELECTED
OSLER Tamsin Serena 78 12.19% ELECTED
PALMER David Ian 51 7.97%
PEAKE Margaret Ann 40 6.25%
PEARSON Shalynn 54 8.44% ELECTED
PENN Scarlett Jane 52 8.12% ELECTED
ROBINSON Helen Jane 52 8.12% ELECTED
Total votes: 640

Back to top

Cleobury Mortimer

Visual representation of votes for the Cleobury Mortimer area
BROWN Deborah Gail () - (0) votes BUCK Pat () - (0) votes FRENCH Paul Patrick Robinson () - (0) votes GREAVES Adrian John () - (0) votes HAINSWORTH Geoffrey Osmond () - (0) votes JAMES Robert Guy () - (0) votes TYSALL Neil () - (0) votes
List of results for the Cleobury Mortimer area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROWN Deborah Gail 0 0% ELECTED
BUCK Pat 0 0% ELECTED
FRENCH Paul Patrick Robinson 0 0% ELECTED
GREAVES Adrian John 0 0% ELECTED
HAINSWORTH Geoffrey Osmond 0 0% ELECTED
JAMES Robert Guy 0 0% ELECTED
TYSALL Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cleobury North

Visual representation of votes for the Cleobury North area
ATKINSON Lucy Anne () - (21) votes ROSE Julia Patricia () - (17) votes TINDALL Robert Stuart () - (49) votes
List of results for the Cleobury North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ATKINSON Lucy Anne 21 24.14% ELECTED
ROSE Julia Patricia 17 19.54%
TINDALL Robert Stuart 49 56.32% ELECTED
Total votes: 87

Back to top

Clive

Visual representation of votes for the Clive area
ALEXANDER Matthew () - (0) votes GOLDWYN Sandy () - (0) votes SLARK Peter William () - (0) votes WALTERS Peter David () - (0) votes DENNIS Robert Tristan (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Clive area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALEXANDER Matthew 0 0% ELECTED
GOLDWYN Sandy 0 0% ELECTED
SLARK Peter William 0 0% ELECTED
WALTERS Peter David 0 0% ELECTED
DENNIS Robert Tristan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clun Town with Chapel Lawn Clun Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Clun Town with Chapel Lawn Clun Ward area
BAINES Tom () - (0) votes DAVIES Ryan John () - (0) votes DONALDSON Matthew () - (0) votes LIMOND Jack () - (0) votes MORRIS Darran () - (0) votes SHEPHERD Bill () - (0) votes ANGELL Brian William (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Clun Town with Chapel Lawn Clun Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAINES Tom 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Ryan John 0 0% ELECTED
DONALDSON Matthew 0 0% ELECTED
LIMOND Jack 0 0% ELECTED
MORRIS Darran 0 0% ELECTED
SHEPHERD Bill 0 0% ELECTED
ANGELL Brian William Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clunbury

Visual representation of votes for the Clunbury area
BAILEY Karl Georges () - (90) votes CROXTON John Heber () - (128) votes DAVIES Michael Ian () - (138) votes EVANS Harriet Jane () - (134) votes HARDING Pat () - (191) votes HERN Claire Angela () - (88) votes HUFFER John Edward () - (102) votes JONES Malcolm Gilber () - (155) votes LEWIS Lucy Sally Elizabeth () - (129) votes MORGAN Nick () - (77) votes BRAMAH-TAYLOR Joseph Frederick (Independent) - (38) votes
List of results for the Clunbury area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAILEY Karl Georges 90 7.09% ELECTED
CROXTON John Heber 128 10.08% ELECTED
DAVIES Michael Ian 138 10.87% ELECTED
EVANS Harriet Jane 134 10.55% ELECTED
HARDING Pat 191 15.04% ELECTED
HERN Claire Angela 88 6.93% ELECTED
HUFFER John Edward 102 8.03% ELECTED
JONES Malcolm Gilber 155 12.2% ELECTED
LEWIS Lucy Sally Elizabeth 129 10.16% ELECTED
MORGAN Nick 77 6.06%
BRAMAH-TAYLOR Joseph Frederick Independent 38 2.99%
Total votes: 1270

Back to top

Clungunford

Visual representation of votes for the Clungunford area
ARBERY Keith Christopher () - (0) votes BASON Mary Elizabeth () - (0) votes GLEDHILL Christine Anne () - (0) votes LYSTER Elaine Elizabeth () - (0) votes REES Rob () - (0) votes ROBERTS Jonathan Howard () - (0) votes TINKER Christine Mary () - (0) votes TUCKER Mike () - (0) votes
List of results for the Clungunford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ARBERY Keith Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
BASON Mary Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
GLEDHILL Christine Anne 0 0% ELECTED
LYSTER Elaine Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
REES Rob 0 0% ELECTED
ROBERTS Jonathan Howard 0 0% ELECTED
TINKER Christine Mary 0 0% ELECTED
TUCKER Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Cockshutt Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Cockshutt Ward area
BOWERS Julian Richard () - (0) votes EDWARDS Pam () - (0) votes GRIFFITHS Peter John () - (0) votes HARRISON Isabel Joy () - (0) votes LEWIS Simon Paul () - (0) votes WEBB Ian Douglas () - (0) votes BRUCE Stuart Dennis (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Cockshutt Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOWERS Julian Richard 0 0% ELECTED
EDWARDS Pam 0 0% ELECTED
GRIFFITHS Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
HARRISON Isabel Joy 0 0% ELECTED
LEWIS Simon Paul 0 0% ELECTED
WEBB Ian Douglas 0 0% ELECTED
BRUCE Stuart Dennis Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Colebatch

Visual representation of votes for the Colebatch area
BACCANELLO Yvonne Theresa () - (0) votes
List of results for the Colebatch area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BACCANELLO Yvonne Theresa 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Condover Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Condover Parish Condover Ward area
DALY Neil Warwick () - (0) votes GORE Peter Robert () - (0) votes NEEDHAM John David () - (0) votes NASH Roger (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Condover Parish Condover Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DALY Neil Warwick 0 0% ELECTED
GORE Peter Robert 0 0% ELECTED
NEEDHAM John David 0 0% ELECTED
NASH Roger Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Dorrington Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Condover Parish Dorrington Ward area
BLACKHURST Jennifer Louise () - (0) votes MARVIN Edward Whitaker () - (0) votes PETERS Siobhan () - (0) votes
List of results for the Condover Parish Dorrington Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MORRIS Richard 0 0%
BLACKHURST Jennifer Louise 0 0% ELECTED
MARVIN Edward Whitaker 0 0% ELECTED
PETERS Siobhan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Ryton Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Condover Parish Ryton Ward area
SLEE John Rodney () - (0) votes
List of results for the Condover Parish Ryton Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
SLEE John Rodney 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Stapleton Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Condover Parish Stapleton Ward area
GILL Suzanne Mary () - (0) votes
List of results for the Condover Parish Stapleton Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GILL Suzanne Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Coreley

Visual representation of votes for the Coreley area
AUSTIN Angela Vivienne () - (0) votes CLAYTON Carole Georgina () - (0) votes HILDER Terry () - (0) votes ROMEO Vincent Robert () - (0) votes SMITH Ian Maurice () - (0) votes SYLVESTER Katie () - (0) votes THOMAS Sandra Elizabeth Jane () - (0) votes WILLIAMS Jill () - (0) votes
List of results for the Coreley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
AUSTIN Angela Vivienne 0 0% ELECTED
CLAYTON Carole Georgina 0 0% ELECTED
HILDER Terry 0 0% ELECTED
ROMEO Vincent Robert 0 0% ELECTED
SMITH Ian Maurice 0 0% ELECTED
SYLVESTER Katie 0 0% ELECTED
THOMAS Sandra Elizabeth Jane 0 0% ELECTED
WILLIAMS Jill 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cound

Visual representation of votes for the Cound area
DAVIES Russell John () - (0) votes GREEN Sarah Josephine () - (0) votes HOWARTH Bill () - (0) votes JAMES Simon () - (0) votes ROBERTS Tim () - (0) votes SARTAIN Rex Philip () - (0) votes SCOTT Simon David () - (0) votes SYMONDS Kathy () - (0) votes
List of results for the Cound area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAVIES Russell John 0 0% ELECTED
GREEN Sarah Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
HOWARTH Bill 0 0% ELECTED
JAMES Simon 0 0% ELECTED
ROBERTS Tim 0 0% ELECTED
SARTAIN Rex Philip 0 0% ELECTED
SCOTT Simon David 0 0% ELECTED
SYMONDS Kathy 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Craven Arms

Visual representation of votes for the Craven Arms area
BAILEY Victoria Anne () - (0) votes CARTER Nick () - (0) votes CONWAY Roger Passmore () - (0) votes DEMOS Sharon Louise () - (0) votes EVANS David William () - (0) votes MILLS David John () - (0) votes RICKSON Jeremy Cedric Tyrell () - (0) votes STEPHENS Neville Percy () - (0) votes WILLETTS Tony () - (0) votes
List of results for the Craven Arms area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAILEY Victoria Anne 0 0% ELECTED
CARTER Nick 0 0% ELECTED
CONWAY Roger Passmore 0 0% ELECTED
DEMOS Sharon Louise 0 0% ELECTED
EVANS David William 0 0% ELECTED
MILLS David John 0 0% ELECTED
RICKSON Jeremy Cedric Tyrell 0 0% ELECTED
STEPHENS Neville Percy 0 0% ELECTED
WILLETTS Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cressage

Visual representation of votes for the Cressage area
BOTT Shaun Leslie () - (142) votes COX Shannon Maria () - (144) votes CHRISTMAS Laura Jane Francis () - (203) votes DAVIES Robert Lee () - (206) votes ESP Richard John () - (147) votes GLOVER Liam Daniel () - (146) votes AHIR-PARKASH Kalpna () - (171) votes
List of results for the Cressage area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOTT Shaun Leslie 142 12.25%
COX Shannon Maria 144 12.42%
CHRISTMAS Laura Jane Francis 203 17.52% ELECTED
DAVIES Robert Lee 206 17.77% ELECTED
ESP Richard John 147 12.68% ELECTED
GLOVER Liam Daniel 146 12.6%
AHIR-PARKASH Kalpna 171 14.75% ELECTED
Total votes: 1159

Back to top

Culmington

Visual representation of votes for the Culmington area
ALDERSON Ian Francis () - (0) votes BYNG Carol Mary () - (0) votes HOLLAND Mary Elizabeth () - (0) votes MEAR Jo () - (0) votes PIKE Andrew Richard () - (0) votes SEABROOK Matthew () - (0) votes STEELE Ian Michael () - (0) votes TURLEY John Henry David () - (0) votes WATTS Jacqueline Marie () - (0) votes
List of results for the Culmington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALDERSON Ian Francis 0 0% ELECTED
BYNG Carol Mary 0 0% ELECTED
HOLLAND Mary Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
MEAR Jo 0 0% ELECTED
PIKE Andrew Richard 0 0% ELECTED
SEABROOK Matthew 0 0% ELECTED
STEELE Ian Michael 0 0% ELECTED
TURLEY John Henry David 0 0% ELECTED
WATTS Jacqueline Marie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Deuxhill

Visual representation of votes for the Deuxhill area
YATES Sally Jane () - (0) votes
List of results for the Deuxhill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
YATES Sally Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Diddlebury

Visual representation of votes for the Diddlebury area
HEDGLEY David () - (165) votes MORGAN Richard Hugh () - (139) votes NEDEN Geoffrey Charles () - (154) votes O`BOYLE Thomas () - (117) votes PARDOE Timothy James () - (117) votes POVALL Robert Ernest () - (145) votes POVALL Stephen Richard () - (146) votes RATTU Anil Kumar () - (112) votes WATSON Amie Jessica () - (120) votes WORTHINGTON Kath () - (96) votes
List of results for the Diddlebury area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HEDGLEY David 165 12.59% ELECTED
MORGAN Richard Hugh 139 10.6% ELECTED
NEDEN Geoffrey Charles 154 11.75% ELECTED
O`BOYLE Thomas 117 8.92% ELECTED
PARDOE Timothy James 117 8.92% ELECTED
POVALL Robert Ernest 145 11.06% ELECTED
POVALL Stephen Richard 146 11.14% ELECTED
RATTU Anil Kumar 112 8.54% ELECTED
WATSON Amie Jessica 120 9.15% ELECTED
WORTHINGTON Kath 96 7.32%
Total votes: 1311

Back to top

Ditton Priors

Visual representation of votes for the Ditton Priors area
BARKER Christopher Adrian () - (0) votes BARTON-SMITH Colin () - (0) votes CLARKE Andrew Gerald () - (0) votes COLLINGRIDGE Jenny () - (0) votes JONES Andrew () - (0) votes LOWE David Michael () - (0) votes OWEN Peter () - (0) votes SMITH John William Victor () - (0) votes HOWELLS, Stephen George () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ditton Priors area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARKER Christopher Adrian 0 0% ELECTED
BARTON-SMITH Colin 0 0% ELECTED
CLARKE Andrew Gerald 0 0% ELECTED
COLLINGRIDGE Jenny 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
LOWE David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
OWEN Peter 0 0% ELECTED
SMITH John William Victor 0 0% ELECTED
HOWELLS, Stephen George 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Donington

Visual representation of votes for the Donington area
DALE David () - (136) votes HARPER Dawn Ann () - (132) votes JONES Christine Elizabeth () - (128) votes KIRTON Edward Hugh () - (126) votes OGLE Philip Gilbert Thompson () - (104) votes PARRY Robert Arthur () - (176) votes ROBINSON Adrian John () - (109) votes SANKEY Virginia Karen Margaret () - (151) votes WILLIAMS David John () - (172) votes BEECHEY, David Alan () - (188) votes PLEDGER, Sylvia Myfanwy () - (91) votes
List of results for the Donington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DALE David 136 8.99% ELECTED
HARPER Dawn Ann 132 8.72% ELECTED
JONES Christine Elizabeth 128 8.46% ELECTED
KIRTON Edward Hugh 126 8.33% ELECTED
OGLE Philip Gilbert Thompson 104 6.87%
PARRY Robert Arthur 176 11.63% ELECTED
ROBINSON Adrian John 109 7.2% ELECTED
SANKEY Virginia Karen Margaret 151 9.98% ELECTED
WILLIAMS David John 172 11.37% ELECTED
BEECHEY, David Alan 188 12.43% ELECTED
PLEDGER, Sylvia Myfanwy 91 6.01%
Total votes: 1513

Back to top

Eardington

Visual representation of votes for the Eardington area
BLAZE Christine Margaret () - (0) votes GAVAN Graham William () - (0) votes HOLLYHEAD David () - (0) votes HOLLYHEAD George James () - (0) votes WILLIAMS George Brian () - (0) votes WILLIAMS Peter James David () - (0) votes
List of results for the Eardington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BLAZE Christine Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
GAVAN Graham William 0 0% ELECTED
HOLLYHEAD David 0 0% ELECTED
HOLLYHEAD George James 0 0% ELECTED
WILLIAMS George Brian 0 0% ELECTED
WILLIAMS Peter James David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Easthope

Visual representation of votes for the Easthope area
GIBSON Robin Derek (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Easthope area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GIBSON Robin Derek Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Eaton-Under-Heywood

Visual representation of votes for the Eaton-Under-Heywood area
JONES Steven Charles () - (0) votes MADELEY Tony () - (0) votes ORME Bruce Robert () - (0) votes PUGH Robert Colin () - (0) votes
List of results for the Eaton-Under-Heywood area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JONES Steven Charles 0 0% ELECTED
MADELEY Tony 0 0% ELECTED
ORME Bruce Robert 0 0% ELECTED
PUGH Robert Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Heath Ward)

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Heath Ward) area
COLE Brian () - (0) votes GARGIULO Janet May () - (0) votes WARD Ian Charles () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Heath Ward) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
COLE Brian 0 0% ELECTED
GARGIULO Janet May 0 0% ELECTED
WARD Ian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Ward)

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Ward) area
BAKER John Stanley () - (0) votes CLUBBE Patricia Anne () - (0) votes EGERTON Kay Elaine () - (0) votes EVANS Stephen John () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Ward) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAKER John Stanley 0 0% ELECTED
CLUBBE Patricia Anne 0 0% ELECTED
EGERTON Kay Elaine 0 0% ELECTED
EVANS Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Tetchill Ward)

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Rural (Tetchill Ward) area
DYKE Graham Anthony () - (0) votes SWANSTON Ros () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Rural (Tetchill Ward) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DYKE Graham Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
SWANSTON Ros 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Welsh Frankton)

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Rural (Welsh Frankton) area
DAVENPORT Steve () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Rural (Welsh Frankton) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAVENPORT Steve 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Urban

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Urban area
DEVISMES Alison Mary () - (0) votes ELNER Geoff (Independent) - (0) votes GOULBOURNE Paul Joseph () - (0) votes HANCOCK Mark Jonathan () - (0) votes HUNTER Tim () - (0) votes HUTCHINSON Graham () - (0) votes JONES Peter Alan () - (0) votes LUNN David Stephen () - (0) votes MOWL Joan Mary () - (0) votes WIGNALL Anne Louise () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Urban area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DEVISMES Alison Mary 0 0% ELECTED
ELNER Geoff Independent 0 0% ELECTED
GOULBOURNE Paul Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
HANCOCK Mark Jonathan 0 0% ELECTED
HUNTER Tim 0 0% ELECTED
HUTCHINSON Graham 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Peter Alan 0 0% ELECTED
LUNN David Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
MOWL Joan Mary 0 0% ELECTED
WIGNALL Anne Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Farlow

Visual representation of votes for the Farlow area
BROOMHALL Patricia Ann () - (0) votes DERRICUTT John Murton () - (0) votes ELWELL Ian Richard () - (0) votes SUTTON Neil William () - (0) votes WADSWORTH Geoff () - (0) votes WORKMAN James William () - (0) votes
List of results for the Farlow area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROOMHALL Patricia Ann 0 0% ELECTED
DERRICUTT John Murton 0 0% ELECTED
ELWELL Ian Richard 0 0% ELECTED
SUTTON Neil William 0 0% ELECTED
WADSWORTH Geoff 0 0% ELECTED
WORKMAN James William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ford

Visual representation of votes for the Ford area
BLYTH Ray () - (0) votes CARLYLE Betty () - (0) votes CLYNE William () - (0) votes HORN Alistair () - (0) votes JONES Steve () - (0) votes PATERSON Dave () - (0) votes SOUTHAN John () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BLYTH Ray 0 0% ELECTED
CARLYLE Betty 0 0% ELECTED
CLYNE William 0 0% ELECTED
HORN Alistair 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Steve 0 0% ELECTED
PATERSON Dave 0 0% ELECTED
SOUTHAN John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Frodesley

Visual representation of votes for the Frodesley area
CULLISS Carmen Lesley () - (0) votes DAVIES Dennis Graham () - (0) votes
List of results for the Frodesley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CULLISS Carmen Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Dennis Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Glazeley

Visual representation of votes for the Glazeley area
HAND Paul () - (0) votes
List of results for the Glazeley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HAND Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Great Hanwood

Visual representation of votes for the Great Hanwood area
BROMAGE Kevin Mark () - (0) votes BUTLER James Roderick () - (0) votes CHADWICK Andrew James () - (0) votes DAVIES Wynn (Labour) - (0) votes DOWLEY Alan Stanley () - (0) votes EVANS, Roger Arthur () - (0) votes FOX John Angus Formby () - (0) votes JONES Philip Alan () - (0) votes
List of results for the Great Hanwood area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROMAGE Kevin Mark 0 0% ELECTED
BUTLER James Roderick 0 0% ELECTED
CHADWICK Andrew James 0 0% ELECTED
DAVIES Wynn Labour 0 0% ELECTED
DOWLEY Alan Stanley 0 0% ELECTED
EVANS, Roger Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
FOX John Angus Formby 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Philip Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Great Ness

Visual representation of votes for the Great Ness area
BROOKS Phil () - (0) votes DICKINSON Claire Elizabeth () - (0) votes DIGGORY Jim () - (0) votes GILBERT Eleanor Mary Jane () - (0) votes MULLIS Alison Jane () - (0) votes PETERS Sue () - (0) votes TURNER Richard Ellis () - (0) votes
List of results for the Great Ness area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROOKS Phil 0 0% ELECTED
DICKINSON Claire Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
DIGGORY Jim 0 0% ELECTED
GILBERT Eleanor Mary Jane 0 0% ELECTED
MULLIS Alison Jane 0 0% ELECTED
PETERS Sue 0 0% ELECTED
TURNER Richard Ellis 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Grinshill

Visual representation of votes for the Grinshill area
BURR Adrian Charles () - (0) votes JONES Paul Stuart () - (0) votes LEWIS Steven William () - (0) votes POWELL Andrew David () - (0) votes ROOCROFT Mike () - (0) votes STIMPSON Fred () - (0) votes WALKER David William Graham () - (0) votes WYCHERLEY Tom () - (0) votes
List of results for the Grinshill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BURR Adrian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Paul Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
LEWIS Steven William 0 0% ELECTED
POWELL Andrew David 0 0% ELECTED
ROOCROFT Mike 0 0% ELECTED
STIMPSON Fred 0 0% ELECTED
WALKER David William Graham 0 0% ELECTED
WYCHERLEY Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hadnall

Visual representation of votes for the Hadnall area
BELL Barry James () - (0) votes BRISBOURNE Andrew Peter () - (0) votes CLIFFORD Nigel () - (0) votes DUXBURY Neil James () - (0) votes HARRISON John Paul () - (0) votes MARSTON Andrew David () - (0) votes PARKER Sarah Jane () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hadnall area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BELL Barry James 0 0% ELECTED
BRISBOURNE Andrew Peter 0 0% ELECTED
CLIFFORD Nigel 0 0% ELECTED
DUXBURY Neil James 0 0% ELECTED
HARRISON John Paul 0 0% ELECTED
MARSTON Andrew David 0 0% ELECTED
PARKER Sarah Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Harley

Visual representation of votes for the Harley area
CAMPBELL Colin Graeme () - (0) votes TODD Victoria Whitfield () - (0) votes
List of results for the Harley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CAMPBELL Colin Graeme 0 0% ELECTED
TODD Victoria Whitfield 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

High Hatton

Visual representation of votes for the High Hatton area
DEE Doug () - (97) votes DOWNES Lucy () - (72) votes GURNEY Tricia Joy () - (58) votes WARREN Chas () - (61) votes YEADON Ian Gavin () - (50) votes
List of results for the High Hatton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DEE Doug 97 28.7% ELECTED
DOWNES Lucy 72 21.3% ELECTED
GURNEY Tricia Joy 58 17.16% ELECTED
WARREN Chas 61 18.05% ELECTED
YEADON Ian Gavin 50 14.79%
Total votes: 338

Back to top

Highley

Visual representation of votes for the Highley area
BARKER Nicki () - (0) votes HEATH Philip Alexander () - (0) votes LAW June Elizabeth () - (0) votes MARSHALL John Stephen () - (0) votes MOORE Michael Roger () - (0) votes QUINN Thomas Michael () - (0) votes RAKIC Jill Lesley () - (0) votes RODGERS Alan () - (0) votes THAKRAR Dilip () - (0) votes VINALL Peter John () - (0) votes TREMELLEN David (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Highley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARKER Nicki 0 0% ELECTED
HEATH Philip Alexander 0 0% ELECTED
LAW June Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
MARSHALL John Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
MOORE Michael Roger 0 0% ELECTED
QUINN Thomas Michael 0 0% ELECTED
RAKIC Jill Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
RODGERS Alan 0 0% ELECTED
THAKRAR Dilip 0 0% ELECTED
VINALL Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
TREMELLEN David Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hinstock

Visual representation of votes for the Hinstock area
ASHLEY Daniel William David () - (0) votes HOLLAND Rachael Anne () - (0) votes HUTCHINSON Liz () - (0) votes SUTHERLAND Kevin Charles () - (0) votes VAUGHAN Roger William () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hinstock area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ASHLEY Daniel William David 0 0% ELECTED
HOLLAND Rachael Anne 0 0% ELECTED
HUTCHINSON Liz 0 0% ELECTED
SUTHERLAND Kevin Charles 0 0% ELECTED
VAUGHAN Roger William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hodnet

Visual representation of votes for the Hodnet area
ALLEN Matthew () - (0) votes FREEMAN Steve () - (0) votes PARKER John Leslie () - (0) votes POWELL John Henry () - (0) votes REES Maryjayne () - (0) votes WATTS Jason Neil () - (0) votes UNDERWOOD Ross Ivor (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Hodnet area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALLEN Matthew 0 0% ELECTED
FREEMAN Steve 0 0% ELECTED
PARKER John Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
POWELL John Henry 0 0% ELECTED
REES Maryjayne 0 0% ELECTED
WATTS Jason Neil 0 0% ELECTED
UNDERWOOD Ross Ivor Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hook-a-gate

Visual representation of votes for the Hook-a-gate area
EVANS Edward Neil () - (281) votes RIGBY Chris () - (155) votes ROBERTS Catherine Angela () - (230) votes ROBERTS Keith Raymond () - (156) votes DAVIES Joe () - (136) votes
List of results for the Hook-a-gate area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
EVANS Edward Neil 281 29.33% ELECTED
RIGBY Chris 155 16.18% ELECTED
ROBERTS Catherine Angela 230 24.01% ELECTED
ROBERTS Keith Raymond 156 16.28% ELECTED
DAVIES Joe 136 14.2%
Total votes: 958

Back to top

Hope Bowdler

Visual representation of votes for the Hope Bowdler area
JENKINS Peter George () - (0) votes WATTS Graham Stanley () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hope Bowdler area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JENKINS Peter George 0 0% ELECTED
WATTS Graham Stanley 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopesay

Visual representation of votes for the Hopesay area
ALEBON Ian Colin () - (0) votes BOWERS Jude () - (0) votes FOWLER Robert () - (0) votes FRYER Gordon James () - (0) votes HINGSTON Shola () - (0) votes LOYNES Robert John () - (0) votes RECORD Timothy Roland () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hopesay area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALEBON Ian Colin 0 0% ELECTED
BOWERS Jude 0 0% ELECTED
FOWLER Robert 0 0% ELECTED
FRYER Gordon James 0 0% ELECTED
HINGSTON Shola 0 0% ELECTED
LOYNES Robert John 0 0% ELECTED
RECORD Timothy Roland 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopton Cangeford

Visual representation of votes for the Hopton Cangeford area
JAMES Edward () - (0) votes NORGROVE Brian () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hopton Cangeford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JAMES Edward 0 0% ELECTED
NORGROVE Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopton Wafers

Visual representation of votes for the Hopton Wafers area
BUFFERY Barry Graham () - (0) votes BYTHEWAY Derek Sidney () - (0) votes CLAYTON Linda Anne () - (0) votes COOK Maria Louisa () - (0) votes DEANE Harold () - (0) votes HUMPAGE Mark Andrew () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hopton Wafers area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BUFFERY Barry Graham 0 0% ELECTED
BYTHEWAY Derek Sidney 0 0% ELECTED
CLAYTON Linda Anne 0 0% ELECTED
COOK Maria Louisa 0 0% ELECTED
DEANE Harold 0 0% ELECTED
HUMPAGE Mark Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hordley

Visual representation of votes for the Hordley area
BEECH Frank () - (0) votes CLIFFORD Derek John () - (0) votes JONES Dave () - (0) votes TRELOAR David John () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hordley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BEECH Frank 0 0% ELECTED
CLIFFORD Derek John 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Dave 0 0% ELECTED
TRELOAR David John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hughley

Visual representation of votes for the Hughley area
WILLBERRY Bryan Owen () - (0) votes
List of results for the Hughley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
WILLBERRY Bryan Owen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ightfield

Visual representation of votes for the Ightfield area
ASTLEY Mark Kenneth () - (0) votes HEYWOODLONSDALE William Pemberton () - (0) votes HITCHMAN Daryl Henry () - (0) votes PRICE David Norman () - (0) votes PROCTER Matthew John () - (0) votes RICH Lis () - (0) votes ROBERTS Linda Jayne () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ightfield area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ASTLEY Mark Kenneth 0 0% ELECTED
HEYWOODLONSDALE William Pemberton 0 0% ELECTED
HITCHMAN Daryl Henry 0 0% ELECTED
PRICE David Norman 0 0% ELECTED
PROCTER Matthew John 0 0% ELECTED
RICH Lis 0 0% ELECTED
ROBERTS Linda Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kemberton

Visual representation of votes for the Kemberton area
BIDGOOD Martyn John () - (0) votes BLOUNT Angela Patricia () - (0) votes GREENWOOD Giles () - (0) votes JONES Philip Hugh () - (0) votes JONES Philip Hugh () - (0) votes RENNISON James Robert () - (0) votes WRIGHT Jennifer Mary () - (0) votes
List of results for the Kemberton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BIDGOOD Martyn John 0 0% ELECTED
BLOUNT Angela Patricia 0 0% ELECTED
GREENWOOD Giles 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Philip Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Philip Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
RENNISON James Robert 0 0% ELECTED
WRIGHT Jennifer Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kenley

Visual representation of votes for the Kenley area
ROBERTS Doreen Myrtle () - (0) votes ROYCROFT Richard Liam () - (0) votes
List of results for the Kenley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ROBERTS Doreen Myrtle 0 0% ELECTED
ROYCROFT Richard Liam 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinlet

Visual representation of votes for the Kinlet area
HAYWOOD David George () - (0) votes HORSFALL James Peter () - (0) votes KIRTON Peter Charles () - (0) votes LLOYD Charlie () - (0) votes OAKLEY Richard () - (0) votes QUICK Mary June () - (0) votes ROBINSON Peter () - (0) votes ROWLEY Jacqueline Ann () - (0) votes SHEPHERD Kevin Christopher () - (0) votes
List of results for the Kinlet area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HAYWOOD David George 0 0% ELECTED
HORSFALL James Peter 0 0% ELECTED
KIRTON Peter Charles 0 0% ELECTED
LLOYD Charlie 0 0% ELECTED
OAKLEY Richard 0 0% ELECTED
QUICK Mary June 0 0% ELECTED
ROBINSON Peter 0 0% ELECTED
ROWLEY Jacqueline Ann 0 0% ELECTED
SHEPHERD Kevin Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Argoed Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Kinnerley Parish Argoed Ward area
GREENING Richard () - (0) votes HILTON Stephen () - (0) votes QUAYLE Sharon Barbara () - (0) votes
List of results for the Kinnerley Parish Argoed Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GREENING Richard 0 0% ELECTED
HILTON Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
QUAYLE Sharon Barbara 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Edgerley Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Kinnerley Parish Edgerley Ward area
BAKER Lorna Louise () - (0) votes JONES Lorraine Claire () - (0) votes
List of results for the Kinnerley Parish Edgerley Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAKER Lorna Louise 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Lorraine Claire 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Kynaston Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Kinnerley Parish Kynaston Ward area
BARCLAY Nick () - (0) votes JONES Maurice Hugh () - (0) votes PETO Jimmy (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Kinnerley Parish Kynaston Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARCLAY Nick 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Maurice Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
PETO Jimmy Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Maesbrook Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Kinnerley Parish Maesbrook Ward area
CHAPMAN Mandy () - (0) votes GREEN Charles Whitfield () - (0) votes LEWIS Alan () - (0) votes
List of results for the Kinnerley Parish Maesbrook Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CHAPMAN Mandy 0 0% ELECTED
GREEN Charles Whitfield 0 0% ELECTED
LEWIS Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Knockin

Visual representation of votes for the Knockin area
DOYLE Joseph Colin () - (0) votes FELKIN Sarah Jayne () - (0) votes KEAY Campbell Stuart () - (0) votes LAWSON Miranda Josephine () - (0) votes MOSELEY Monica () - (0) votes ROBERTS David John () - (0) votes
List of results for the Knockin area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DOYLE Joseph Colin 0 0% ELECTED
FELKIN Sarah Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
KEAY Campbell Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
LAWSON Miranda Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
MOSELEY Monica 0 0% ELECTED
ROBERTS David John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Leebotwood

Visual representation of votes for the Leebotwood area
BAKER Charles Ensor () - (0) votes
List of results for the Leebotwood area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAKER Charles Ensor 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Leighton and Easton Constantine

Visual representation of votes for the Leighton and Easton Constantine area
BAIN Alan Leslie () - (0) votes BUDGEN Mark George () - (0) votes CORRIE Malcolm Wynne () - (0) votes DAWES Sue () - (0) votes JONES Susan Carol () - (0) votes PARTON Elaine Phyllis () - (0) votes THORN Mark Robert John () - (0) votes
List of results for the Leighton and Easton Constantine area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAIN Alan Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
BUDGEN Mark George 0 0% ELECTED
CORRIE Malcolm Wynne 0 0% ELECTED
DAWES Sue 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Susan Carol 0 0% ELECTED
PARTON Elaine Phyllis 0 0% ELECTED
THORN Mark Robert John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Little Ness

Visual representation of votes for the Little Ness area
ARTHUR Michael John Peter () - (0) votes NUNN Dave () - (0) votes
List of results for the Little Ness area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ARTHUR Michael John Peter 0 0% ELECTED
NUNN Dave 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanfairwaterdine

Visual representation of votes for the Llanfairwaterdine area
BEAVAN Andrew John () - (0) votes CROOSE Zoe Jade () - (0) votes HUGHES Mark Andrew () - (0) votes KNIPE Darren () - (0) votes LANE John Michael () - (0) votes LLOYD Roy Francis () - (0) votes PRICE Abbie Lea () - (0) votes
List of results for the Llanfairwaterdine area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BEAVAN Andrew John 0 0% ELECTED
CROOSE Zoe Jade 0 0% ELECTED
HUGHES Mark Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
KNIPE Darren 0 0% ELECTED
LANE John Michael 0 0% ELECTED
LLOYD Roy Francis 0 0% ELECTED
PRICE Abbie Lea 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanyblodwel

Visual representation of votes for the Llanyblodwel area
ARGYLE Ronald William () - (0) votes BECKETT Andrew Robert () - (0) votes COUNSELL Darren Clifford James () - (0) votes DIXON Hollie Elizabeth () - (0) votes EDWARDS Richard Brian () - (0) votes EMBERTON Julie Dawn () - (0) votes LEWIS Tony () - (0) votes SHELLARD Peter David () - (0) votes WILLIAMS David Neil () - (0) votes
List of results for the Llanyblodwel area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ARGYLE Ronald William 0 0% ELECTED
BECKETT Andrew Robert 0 0% ELECTED
COUNSELL Darren Clifford James 0 0% ELECTED
DIXON Hollie Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
EDWARDS Richard Brian 0 0% ELECTED
EMBERTON Julie Dawn 0 0% ELECTED
LEWIS Tony 0 0% ELECTED
SHELLARD Peter David 0 0% ELECTED
WILLIAMS David Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanymynech and Pant

Visual representation of votes for the Llanymynech and Pant area
BROWN William Adam () - (0) votes HITCH Robert Spencer () - (0) votes MASON Terence Edward () - (0) votes POLLITT Ian George () - (0) votes ROBERTS Charles Peter () - (0) votes ROBINSON Barry () - (0) votes VICKERS Mark () - (0) votes ALLCOCK Ken (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Llanymynech and Pant area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROWN William Adam 0 0% ELECTED
HITCH Robert Spencer 0 0% ELECTED
MASON Terence Edward 0 0% ELECTED
POLLITT Ian George 0 0% ELECTED
ROBERTS Charles Peter 0 0% ELECTED
ROBINSON Barry 0 0% ELECTED
VICKERS Mark 0 0% ELECTED
ALLCOCK Ken Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longden Parish Longden Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Longden Parish Longden Ward area
ARNOLD Paul John () - (0) votes CARTER Paul Martin () - (0) votes EVANS Roger Arthur (Pari () - (0) votes LOVEGROVE Karen () - (0) votes
List of results for the Longden Parish Longden Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ARNOLD Paul John 0 0% ELECTED
CARTER Paul Martin 0 0% ELECTED
EVANS Roger Arthur (Pari 0 0% ELECTED
LOVEGROVE Karen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longnor

Visual representation of votes for the Longnor area
PARDOE Paul Vivian () - (0) votes REYNOLDS Rachel Elizabeth () - (0) votes
List of results for the Longnor area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
PARDOE Paul Vivian 0 0% ELECTED
REYNOLDS Rachel Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Loppington

Visual representation of votes for the Loppington area
BARTON Tracey Ruth () - (0) votes BUTTERS Peter William () - (0) votes HUME-MILLER Mima () - (0) votes PARKER Simon Francis () - (0) votes SHARPE Tricia () - (0) votes
List of results for the Loppington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARTON Tracey Ruth 0 0% ELECTED
BUTTERS Peter William 0 0% ELECTED
HUME-MILLER Mima 0 0% ELECTED
PARKER Simon Francis 0 0% ELECTED
SHARPE Tricia 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludford

Visual representation of votes for the Ludford area
GARRAWAY Jeffrey Laurence () - (0) votes LIDDLE Imogen Marjorie () - (0) votes LIDDLE Stephen King () - (0) votes SALMON Shirley June () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ludford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GARRAWAY Jeffrey Laurence 0 0% ELECTED
LIDDLE Imogen Marjorie 0 0% ELECTED
LIDDLE Stephen King 0 0% ELECTED
SALMON Shirley June 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Bringewood Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow Town Bringewood Ward area
JONES Rosemary () - (131) votes SMITHERS James Matthew () - (114) votes TAPLEY Alan Richard () - (275) votes
List of results for the Ludlow Town Bringewood Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JONES Rosemary 131 25.19% ELECTED
SMITHERS James Matthew 114 21.92%
TAPLEY Alan Richard 275 52.88% ELECTED
Total votes: 520

Back to top

Ludlow Town Corve Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow Town Corve Ward area
GINGER Glenn () - (0) votes POTE Robin Francis (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Ludlow Town Corve Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GINGER Glenn 0 0% ELECTED
POTE Robin Francis Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Gallows Bank Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow Town Gallows Bank Ward area
BODDINGTON Andy () - (0) votes PARRY Elizabeth Vivienne () - (0) votes PERKS Graeme () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ludlow Town Gallows Bank Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BODDINGTON Andy 0 0% ELECTED
PARRY Elizabeth Vivienne 0 0% ELECTED
PERKS Graeme 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Hayton Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow Town Hayton Ward area
GARNER Erica Jane () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ludlow Town Hayton Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GARNER Erica Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Rockspring Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow Town Rockspring Ward area
LYLE Diane Lesley () - (0) votes O`NEILL Sean Christopher () - (0) votes
List of results for the Ludlow Town Rockspring Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
LYLE Diane Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
O`NEILL Sean Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Whitcliffe Ward

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow Town Whitcliffe Ward area
ADAMS Philip () - (0) votes GILL Tim (Independent) - (0) votes
List of results for the Ludlow Town Whitcliffe Ward area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ADAMS Philip 0 0% ELECTED
GILL Tim Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Lydbury North

Visual representation of votes for the Lydbury North area
BAKER Duncan James () - (0) votes BEAUMOND Robin () - (0) votes COULL Andrew Neish () - (0) votes ELLIS Georgiana Louise Dacre () - (0) votes JONES Sally Margaret () - (0) votes MAY Godfrey Edgar () - (0) votes WOOSNAM ROBERTS Jane Margaret () - (0) votes
List of results for the Lydbury North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAKER Duncan James 0 0% ELECTED
BEAUMOND Robin 0 0% ELECTED
COULL Andrew Neish 0 0% ELECTED
ELLIS Georgiana Louise Dacre 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Sally Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
MAY Godfrey Edgar 0 0% ELECTED
WOOSNAM ROBERTS Jane Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Mainstone

Visual representation of votes for the Mainstone area
ELLISON Matthew Philip () - (0) votes HAIGHWAY Tony () - (0) votes HUDSON Martin David () - (0) votes
List of results for the Mainstone area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ELLISON Matthew Philip 0 0% ELECTED
HAIGHWAY Tony 0 0% ELECTED
HUDSON Martin David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Market Drayton Town (East Ward)

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton Town (East Ward) area
ALDCROFT Roy (Conservative) - (307) votes BECKETT Tim (Independent) - (340) votes GLOVER Steve (Conservative) - (197) votes LOVE Charles Henry Warren (Labour) - (133) votes ROBERTS Nick (Conservative) - (197) votes CHAPMAN Baz (Independent) - (248) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton Town (East Ward) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALDCROFT Roy Conservative 307 21.59% ELECTED
BECKETT Tim Independent 340 23.91% ELECTED
GLOVER Steve Conservative 197 13.85%
LOVE Charles Henry Warren Labour 133 9.35%
ROBERTS Nick Conservative 197 13.85%
CHAPMAN Baz Independent 248 17.44% ELECTED
Total votes: 1422

Back to top

Market Drayton Town (North Ward)

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton Town (North Ward) area
BENTLEY Rob (Labour) - (273) votes DONNELLY Len (Independent) - (394) votes ERWIN Matt (Conservative) - (499) votes GILBERT Lee Phillip (Conservative) - (326) votes GOUGH John Horace (Conservative) - (391) votes HUGHES Roger Alan (Independent) - (418) votes MANTON Tim (Independent) - (532) votes MCDAID Nicky (Independent) - (324) votes NELLINS Ian Charles (Conservative) - (444) votes SMITH Mike (Independent) - (523) votes WALTON Sam (Independent) - (392) votes WHITTLE Mark Joseph (Conservative) - (460) votes WOZENCROFT Adam Martin (Independent) - (216) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton Town (North Ward) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BENTLEY Rob Labour 273 5.26%
DONNELLY Len Independent 394 7.59%
ERWIN Matt Conservative 499 9.61% ELECTED
GILBERT Lee Phillip Conservative 326 6.28%
GOUGH John Horace Conservative 391 7.53%
HUGHES Roger Alan Independent 418 8.05% ELECTED
MANTON Tim Independent 532 10.25% ELECTED
MCDAID Nicky Independent 324 6.24%
NELLINS Ian Charles Conservative 444 8.55% ELECTED
SMITH Mike Independent 523 10.07% ELECTED
WALTON Sam Independent 392 7.55%
WHITTLE Mark Joseph Conservative 460 8.86% ELECTED
WOZENCROFT Adam Martin Independent 216 4.16%
Total votes: 5192

Back to top

Market Drayton Town (South Ward)

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton Town (South Ward) area
ALLEN Anthony Edward (Conservative) - (257) votes BECKETT Jill Fiona (Independent) - (236) votes CARTWRIGHT Alan (Labour) - (153) votes CHEVINS Geoff (Independent) - (279) votes SMITH Ian Roger (Independent) - (286) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton Town (South Ward) area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALLEN Anthony Edward Conservative 257 21.22% ELECTED
BECKETT Jill Fiona Independent 236 19.49%
CARTWRIGHT Alan Labour 153 12.63%
CHEVINS Geoff Independent 279 23.04% ELECTED
SMITH Ian Roger Independent 286 23.62% ELECTED
Total votes: 1211

Back to top

Melverley

Visual representation of votes for the Melverley area
HARDING Rosy () - (0) votes HERBERT-JONES Sally Emma () - (0) votes JONES Catherine Alicia Ann () - (0) votes
List of results for the Melverley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HARDING Rosy 0 0% ELECTED
HERBERT-JONES Sally Emma 0 0% ELECTED
JONES Catherine Alicia Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Middleton Scriven

Visual representation of votes for the Middleton Scriven area
JOHNSON Andrew Henry () - (0) votes SMITH Ivor Neilson () - (0) votes
List of results for the Middleton Scriven area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JOHNSON Andrew Henry 0 0% ELECTED
SMITH Ivor Neilson 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Milson

Visual representation of votes for the Milson area
JONES Chris () - (0) votes WITTS-HEWINSON Mazella Jane () - (0) votes
List of results for the Milson area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JONES Chris 0 0% ELECTED
WITTS-HEWINSON Mazella Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Minsterley

Visual representation of votes for the Minsterley area
ALLEN Norman William () - (200) votes BRADBURY Paul David () - (261) votes BROWN Brian Reginald () - (135) votes BROWN Geoff () - (244) votes GOULT Mike () - (211) votes HIGNETT Nick () - (390) votes LOCKWOOD Susan Catherine () - (289) votes MACNEILL COOPER Shalome () - (220) votes POTTER Anthony James () - (270) votes ROGERS Geoffrey William () - (287) votes SMITH Tim () - (147) votes WADSWORTH Ruth Catherine () - (215) votes WILLIAMS Peter Martin () - (221) votes DAVIES Matthew James - Elected by lottery () - (215) votes
List of results for the Minsterley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALLEN Norman William 200 6.05%
BRADBURY Paul David 261 7.9% ELECTED
BROWN Brian Reginald 135 4.08%
BROWN Geoff 244 7.38% ELECTED
GOULT Mike 211 6.38%
HIGNETT Nick 390 11.8% ELECTED
LOCKWOOD Susan Catherine 289 8.74% ELECTED
MACNEILL COOPER Shalome 220 6.66% ELECTED
POTTER Anthony James 270 8.17% ELECTED
ROGERS Geoffrey William 287 8.68% ELECTED
SMITH Tim 147 4.45%
WADSWORTH Ruth Catherine 215 6.51%
WILLIAMS Peter Martin 221 6.69% ELECTED
DAVIES Matthew James - Elected by lottery 215 6.51% ELECTED
Total votes: 3305

Back to top

Monkhopton

Visual representation of votes for the Monkhopton area
MELLEY Robin Edwin () - (0) votes
List of results for the Monkhopton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MELLEY Robin Edwin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Montford

Visual representation of votes for the Montford area
BECKETT Andrew Geoffrey Lloyd () - (0) votes BRIGHT Adrian Richard () - (0) votes HANMER Angela Joan () - (0) votes HILL Anthony Robert () - (0) votes HILL Rachel Sarah () - (0) votes HUDSON Timothy Leonard () - (0) votes JACKAMAN Sarah Louise () - (0) votes JONES Patricia Janet () - (0) votes SPENCER JONES Joanna Twinning () - (0) votes
List of results for the Montford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BECKETT Andrew Geoffrey Lloyd 0 0% ELECTED
BRIGHT Adrian Richard