Shropshire Council

Unitary results - May 6 2021

You can also view the results on a map.

For full details of the results of each unitary division, including turnout and rejected ballot information, please view the official declaration documents.

Total of all votes: 114911

Abbey

Visual representation of votes for the Abbey area
BURGESS Ian Stuart (Conservative) - (482) votes CAMPBELL Helen Louise (Green) - (133) votes DAVIES Mary Gwendoline (Liberal Democrats) - (636) votes HARRIS Martyn Gordon (Labour) - (386) votes
List of results for the Abbey area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BURGESS Ian Stuart Conservative 482 29.44%
CAMPBELL Helen Louise Green 133 8.12%
DAVIES Mary Gwendoline Liberal Democrats 636 38.85% ELECTED
HARRIS Martyn Gordon Labour 386 23.58%
Total votes: 1637

Back to top

Albrighton

Visual representation of votes for the Albrighton area
LUMBY Nigel Peter (Conservative) - (0) votes
List of results for the Albrighton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
LUMBY Nigel Peter Conservative 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alveley and Claverley

Visual representation of votes for the Alveley and Claverley area
FITZWARINE-SMITH Kim Laurette (Green) - (105) votes LYNCH Elliott Liam (Conservative) - (859) votes VOYSEY Vanessa Naomi (Liberal Democrats) - (275) votes
List of results for the Alveley and Claverley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
FITZWARINE-SMITH Kim Laurette Green 105 8.47%
LYNCH Elliott Liam Conservative 859 69.33% ELECTED
VOYSEY Vanessa Naomi Liberal Democrats 275 22.2%
Total votes: 1239

Back to top

Bagley

Visual representation of votes for the Bagley area
BURCHETT Garry David (Conservative) - (419) votes DAY Peter David (Independent) - (262) votes HOLLINGTON Paul David (Labour) - (372) votes JEPHCOTT Benedict John Alexander (Liberal Democrats) - (401) votes
List of results for the Bagley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BURCHETT Garry David Conservative 419 28.82% ELECTED
DAY Peter David Independent 262 18.02%
HOLLINGTON Paul David Labour 372 25.58%
JEPHCOTT Benedict John Alexander Liberal Democrats 401 27.58%
Total votes: 1454

Back to top

Battlefield

Visual representation of votes for the Battlefield area
CARROLL Dean Spencer (Conservative) - (574) votes RICKFORD Frankie (Labour and Cooperative) - (299) votes TEDCASTLE Helen Louise (Liberal Democrats) - (78) votes
List of results for the Battlefield area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CARROLL Dean Spencer Conservative 574 60.36% ELECTED
RICKFORD Frankie Labour and Cooperative 299 31.44%
TEDCASTLE Helen Louise Liberal Democrats 78 8.2%
Total votes: 951

Back to top

Bayston Hill, Column & Sutton

Visual representation of votes for the Bayston Hill, Column & Sutton area
BULLARD Emma Catherine Mary (Green) - (613) votes CHILDS Janet Ann (Conservative) - (1439) votes CLARKE John Edward (Labour) - (2160) votes COLES William (Liberal Democrats) - (415) votes DARTNALL Rosemary Lucy Winifred (Labour) - (1724) votes EVANS April Elizabeth (Green) - (409) votes KATZ James Oliver Louis (Conservative) - (1269) votes LEA Robert Charles (Liberal Democrats) - (164) votes MONETHER Diane Louise (Green) - (329) votes NOVOTNA Ivana (Liberal Democrats) - (187) votes ORR Simon Alastair (Conservative) - (1246) votes PARSONS Anthony Donald (Labour) - (1712) votes
List of results for the Bayston Hill, Column & Sutton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BULLARD Emma Catherine Mary Green 613 5.25%
CHILDS Janet Ann Conservative 1439 12.33%
CLARKE John Edward Labour 2160 18.51% ELECTED
COLES William Liberal Democrats 415 3.56%
DARTNALL Rosemary Lucy Winifred Labour 1724 14.78% ELECTED
EVANS April Elizabeth Green 409 3.51%
KATZ James Oliver Louis Conservative 1269 10.88%
LEA Robert Charles Liberal Democrats 164 1.41%
MONETHER Diane Louise Green 329 2.82%
NOVOTNA Ivana Liberal Democrats 187 1.6%
ORR Simon Alastair Conservative 1246 10.68%
PARSONS Anthony Donald Labour 1712 14.67% ELECTED
Total votes: 11667

Back to top

Belle Vue

Visual representation of votes for the Belle Vue area
CHOWDARY Saiful (Conservative) - (307) votes GRAINGER-JONES Byron (Liberal Democrats) - (79) votes HALLIDAY Mary Kate (Labour) - (995) votes MAI Sara (Green) - (148) votes
List of results for the Belle Vue area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CHOWDARY Saiful Conservative 307 20.08%
GRAINGER-JONES Byron Liberal Democrats 79 5.17%
HALLIDAY Mary Kate Labour 995 65.08% ELECTED
MAI Sara Green 148 9.68%
Total votes: 1529

Back to top

Bishop's Castle

Visual representation of votes for the Bishop's Castle area
HOUGHTON Ruth Margaret (Liberal Democrats) - (1087) votes SENIOR Linda Mary (Green) - (105) votes TURNER David Richmond (Conservative) - (198) votes
List of results for the Bishop's Castle area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HOUGHTON Ruth Margaret Liberal Democrats 1087 78.2% ELECTED
SENIOR Linda Mary Green 105 7.55%
TURNER David Richmond Conservative 198 14.24%
Total votes: 1390

Back to top

Bowbrook

Visual representation of votes for the Bowbrook area
BALLCAJ Arlinda (Conservative) - (322) votes CORRIGAN Shay (Labour) - (238) votes DYAS Joe Elliot George (Reform UK) - (48) votes WAGNER Alex (Liberal Democrats) - (1001) votes
List of results for the Bowbrook area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BALLCAJ Arlinda Conservative 322 20.01%
CORRIGAN Shay Labour 238 14.79%
DYAS Joe Elliot George Reform UK 48 2.98%
WAGNER Alex Liberal Democrats 1001 62.21% ELECTED
Total votes: 1609

Back to top

Bridgnorth East & Astley Abbotts

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth East & Astley Abbotts area
BUFFEY Alexa Louise (Labour) - (415) votes CHETTER Arlie (Labour) - (608) votes COOPER Nicola Jayne (Liberal Democrats) - (238) votes EDWARDS George Harry William (Liberal Democrats) - (153) votes GREAVES Simon Charles (Green) - (129) votes HURST-KNIGHT Kirstie (Conservative) - (892) votes LEA Christian James (Conservative) - (847) votes ROBBINS Stephen Anthony () - (295) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth East & Astley Abbotts area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BUFFEY Alexa Louise Labour 415 11.6%
CHETTER Arlie Labour 608 17%
COOPER Nicola Jayne Liberal Democrats 238 6.65%
EDWARDS George Harry William Liberal Democrats 153 4.28%
GREAVES Simon Charles Green 129 3.61%
HURST-KNIGHT Kirstie Conservative 892 24.94% ELECTED
LEA Christian James Conservative 847 23.68% ELECTED
ROBBINS Stephen Anthony 295 8.25%
Total votes: 3577

Back to top

Bridgnorth West & Tasley

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth West & Tasley area
CONNOLLY Rachel Elizabeth (Labour) - (669) votes BUCKLEY Julia (Labour) - (1321) votes COOPER David Norman (Liberal Democrats) - (336) votes CUNNING Robert Austin (Green) - (60) votes CUNNING Susan Anne Mary (Green) - (70) votes HOLLAND Jonathan James (Conservative) - (711) votes STILWELL Richard Douglas (Liberal Democrats) - (282) votes WINWOOD Leslie John Paul (Conservative) - (920) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth West & Tasley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CONNOLLY Rachel Elizabeth Labour 669 15.31%
BUCKLEY Julia Labour 1321 30.24% ELECTED
COOPER David Norman Liberal Democrats 336 7.69%
CUNNING Robert Austin Green 60 1.37%
CUNNING Susan Anne Mary Green 70 1.6%
HOLLAND Jonathan James Conservative 711 16.27%
STILWELL Richard Douglas Liberal Democrats 282 6.45%
WINWOOD Leslie John Paul Conservative 920 21.06% ELECTED
Total votes: 4369

Back to top

Broseley

Visual representation of votes for the Broseley area
BAGNALL Caroline Emma (Labour) - (882) votes HARRIS Simon Christopher (Conservative) - (623) votes NASH Clare (Green) - (83) votes
List of results for the Broseley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BAGNALL Caroline Emma Labour 882 55.54% ELECTED
HARRIS Simon Christopher Conservative 623 39.23%
NASH Clare Green 83 5.23%
Total votes: 1588

Back to top

Brown Clee

Visual representation of votes for the Brown Clee area
APHRAMOR Lucy Christina (Green) - (104) votes FOX Richard Antony (Liberal Democrats) - (148) votes JACKSON Linda Jean (Independent) - (299) votes TINDALL Robert Stuart (Conservative) - (742) votes
List of results for the Brown Clee area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
APHRAMOR Lucy Christina Green 104 8.04%
FOX Richard Antony Liberal Democrats 148 11.45%
JACKSON Linda Jean Independent 299 23.12%
TINDALL Robert Stuart Conservative 742 57.39% ELECTED
Total votes: 1293

Back to top

Burnell

Visual representation of votes for the Burnell area
KING Kate (Liberal Democrats) - (391) votes MORRIS Dan (Conservative) - (1110) votes NORTON Phil (Labour) - (180) votes
List of results for the Burnell area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
KING Kate Liberal Democrats 391 23.26%
MORRIS Dan Conservative 1110 66.03% ELECTED
NORTON Phil Labour 180 10.71%
Total votes: 1681

Back to top

Castlefields & Ditherington

Visual representation of votes for the Castlefields & Ditherington area
CLARK Matthew David Hamilton (Liberal Democrats) - (35) votes GILBERT Peter John (Green) - (97) votes MOORE Peter Charles (Reform UK) - (49) votes MOSLEY Alan Neil (Labour) - (717) votes ROBERTS David Huw Llywelyn (Conservative) - (190) votes
List of results for the Castlefields & Ditherington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CLARK Matthew David Hamilton Liberal Democrats 35 3.22%
GILBERT Peter John Green 97 8.92%
MOORE Peter Charles Reform UK 49 4.5%
MOSLEY Alan Neil Labour 717 65.9% ELECTED
ROBERTS David Huw Llywelyn Conservative 190 17.46%
Total votes: 1088

Back to top

Cheswardine

Visual representation of votes for the Cheswardine area
GITTINS Rob (Conservative) - (725) votes BECKETT Tim (Independent) - (318) votes
List of results for the Cheswardine area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
GITTINS Rob Conservative 725 69.51% ELECTED
BECKETT Tim Independent 318 30.49%
Total votes: 1043

Back to top

Chirbury & Worthen

Visual representation of votes for the Chirbury & Worthen area
BEVINGTON Anthony Gerard (Conservative) - (206) votes KIDD Heather Mary (Liberal Democrats) - (1069) votes
List of results for the Chirbury & Worthen area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BEVINGTON Anthony Gerard Conservative 206 16.16%
KIDD Heather Mary Liberal Democrats 1069 83.84% ELECTED
Total votes: 1275

Back to top

Church Stretton & Craven Arms

Visual representation of votes for the Church Stretton & Craven Arms area
EVANS David William (Conservative) - (1363) votes HALE Stephen Charles (Green) - (541) votes JOLLEY Alan Graham (Liberal Democrats) - (909) votes MORRIS Mark Edward Ernest (Liberal Democrats) - (983) votes WENDT Hilary Raborg Houchin (Green) - (482) votes LUFF Hilary Mary (Conservative) - (1175) votes
List of results for the Church Stretton & Craven Arms area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
EVANS David William Conservative 1363 25% ELECTED
HALE Stephen Charles Green 541 9.92%
JOLLEY Alan Graham Liberal Democrats 909 16.67%
MORRIS Mark Edward Ernest Liberal Democrats 983 18.03%
WENDT Hilary Raborg Houchin Green 482 8.84%
LUFF Hilary Mary Conservative 1175 21.55% ELECTED
Total votes: 5453

Back to top

Clee

Visual representation of votes for the Clee area
HUFFER Richard Mark (Liberal Democrats) - (756) votes ROSE Anita Jayne (Conservative) - (649) votes THOMLINSON David Stuart Clifford (Green) - (99) votes
List of results for the Clee area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HUFFER Richard Mark Liberal Democrats 756 50.27% ELECTED
ROSE Anita Jayne Conservative 649 43.15%
THOMLINSON David Stuart Clifford Green 99 6.58%
Total votes: 1504

Back to top

Cleobury Mortimer

Visual representation of votes for the Cleobury Mortimer area
BUTLER Gwilym Howard Leslie (Conservative) - (1374) votes CROWE John Charles Jeremy (Green) - (209) votes GRIFFIN Zoe (Liberal Democrats) - (436) votes HARRIS Simon Richard (Conservative) - (1007) votes HUMPHREYS Janet Catherine (Green) - (260) votes ROGERS John Mayers (Labour) - (327) votes SHERRINGTON Andrew John (Liberal Democrats) - (141) votes
List of results for the Cleobury Mortimer area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BUTLER Gwilym Howard Leslie Conservative 1374 36.6% ELECTED
CROWE John Charles Jeremy Green 209 5.57%
GRIFFIN Zoe Liberal Democrats 436 11.61%
HARRIS Simon Richard Conservative 1007 26.82% ELECTED
HUMPHREYS Janet Catherine Green 260 6.93%
ROGERS John Mayers Labour 327 8.71%
SHERRINGTON Andrew John Liberal Democrats 141 3.76%
Total votes: 3754

Back to top

Clun

Visual representation of votes for the Clun area
HARTIN Nigel John (Liberal Democrats) - (985) votes LIMOND Jack (Conservative) - (803) votes
List of results for the Clun area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HARTIN Nigel John Liberal Democrats 985 55.09% ELECTED
LIMOND Jack Conservative 803 44.91%
Total votes: 1788

Back to top

Copthorne

Visual representation of votes for the Copthorne area
MATTHEWS Ian James (Labour) - (217) votes NUTTING Peter Anthony (Conservative) - (476) votes WILSON Rob (Liberal Democrats) - (995) votes
List of results for the Copthorne area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MATTHEWS Ian James Labour 217 12.86%
NUTTING Peter Anthony Conservative 476 28.2%
WILSON Rob Liberal Democrats 995 58.95% ELECTED
Total votes: 1688

Back to top

Corvedale

Visual representation of votes for the Corvedale area
MOTLEY Cecilia Mary Anne (Conservative) - (998) votes DYER Anne Winifred Swinnerton (Green) - (447) votes SHACKERLEY-BENNETT Charles Stuart (UKIP) - (61) votes
List of results for the Corvedale area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MOTLEY Cecilia Mary Anne Conservative 998 66.27% ELECTED
DYER Anne Winifred Swinnerton Green 447 29.68%
SHACKERLEY-BENNETT Charles Stuart UKIP 61 4.05%
Total votes: 1506

Back to top

Ellesmere Urban

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Urban area
DEVISMES Alison Mary (Labour) - (400) votes KEYES Rod (Liberal Democrats) - (82) votes ELNER Geoff (Conservative) - (517) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Urban area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DEVISMES Alison Mary Labour 400 40.04%
KEYES Rod Liberal Democrats 82 8.21%
ELNER Geoff Conservative 517 51.75% ELECTED
Total votes: 999

Back to top

Gobowen, Selattyn & Weston Rhyn

Visual representation of votes for the Gobowen, Selattyn & Weston Rhyn area
EMERY Craig David (Labour) - (634) votes GEARY Clare Valerie (Liberal Democrats) - (346) votes GEARY Clive Alfred (Liberal Democrats) - (219) votes JONES Thomas Mark (Conservative) - (791) votes MACEY Robert John (Conservative) - (813) votes
List of results for the Gobowen, Selattyn & Weston Rhyn area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
EMERY Craig David Labour 634 22.62%
GEARY Clare Valerie Liberal Democrats 346 12.34%
GEARY Clive Alfred Liberal Democrats 219 7.81%
JONES Thomas Mark Conservative 791 28.22% ELECTED
MACEY Robert John Conservative 813 29% ELECTED
Total votes: 2803

Back to top

Harlescott

Visual representation of votes for the Harlescott area
FEJFER Artur (Liberal Democrats) - (39) votes GALLIERS Matt (Green) - (78) votes ROBERTS Lisa (Labour) - (347) votes ANDERSON Jeff (Conservative) - (370) votes
List of results for the Harlescott area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
FEJFER Artur Liberal Democrats 39 4.68%
GALLIERS Matt Green 78 9.35%
ROBERTS Lisa Labour 347 41.61%
ANDERSON Jeff Conservative 370 44.36% ELECTED
Total votes: 834

Back to top

Highley

Visual representation of votes for the Highley area
ROUND Charlotte Emily (Labour) - (114) votes TREMELLEN David (Independent) - (451) votes WATERSON Naomi Denise (Conservative) - (286) votes
List of results for the Highley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ROUND Charlotte Emily Labour 114 13.4%
TREMELLEN David Independent 451 53% ELECTED
WATERSON Naomi Denise Conservative 286 33.61%
Total votes: 851

Back to top

Hodnet

Visual representation of votes for the Hodnet area
CALDER Karen Dale () - (253) votes GILL Paul Michael (Conservative) - (597) votes MARSTON Sarah Jane (Liberal Democrats) - (121) votes
List of results for the Hodnet area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CALDER Karen Dale 253 26.06%
GILL Paul Michael Conservative 597 61.48% ELECTED
MARSTON Sarah Jane Liberal Democrats 121 12.46%
Total votes: 971

Back to top

Llanymynech

Visual representation of votes for the Llanymynech area
HUNT Vince (Conservative) - (601) votes JONES John Martin () - (158) votes WIDDON Dan (Liberal Democrats) - (479) votes
List of results for the Llanymynech area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HUNT Vince Conservative 601 48.55% ELECTED
JONES John Martin 158 12.76%
WIDDON Dan Liberal Democrats 479 38.69%
Total votes: 1238

Back to top

Longden

Visual representation of votes for the Longden area
DOOLAN Tom Stephen Alexander (Labour) - (112) votes EVANS Roger Arthur (Liberal Democrats) - (1082) votes ROBERTS Owain Bryan Llywellyn (Conservative) - (407) votes
List of results for the Longden area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DOOLAN Tom Stephen Alexander Labour 112 7%
EVANS Roger Arthur Liberal Democrats 1082 67.58% ELECTED
ROBERTS Owain Bryan Llywellyn Conservative 407 25.42%
Total votes: 1601

Back to top

Loton

Visual representation of votes for the Loton area
DAVIES Wynn (Labour) - (172) votes POTTER Edward Alan (Conservative) - (1105) votes SUTTON JONES Michelle Jane (Green) - (104) votes WALTON Lisa Michelle (Liberal Democrats) - (92) votes
List of results for the Loton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAVIES Wynn Labour 172 11.68%
POTTER Edward Alan Conservative 1105 75.02% ELECTED
SUTTON JONES Michelle Jane Green 104 7.06%
WALTON Lisa Michelle Liberal Democrats 92 6.25%
Total votes: 1473

Back to top

Ludlow East

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow East area
DURNALL James Anthony (Conservative) - (313) votes HUFFER Tracey (Liberal Democrats) - (505) votes SHEWARD Colin Eric James (Labour) - (132) votes TAYLOR Neil John (Green) - (46) votes
List of results for the Ludlow East area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DURNALL James Anthony Conservative 313 31.43%
HUFFER Tracey Liberal Democrats 505 50.7% ELECTED
SHEWARD Colin Eric James Labour 132 13.25%
TAYLOR Neil John Green 46 4.62%
Total votes: 996

Back to top

Ludlow North

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow North area
BODDINGTON Andy (Liberal Democrats) - (681) votes HALE Linda Margaret (Green) - (104) votes PERKS Graeme (Independent) - (196) votes SCOTT BELL Thomas Ian (Conservative) - (353) votes
List of results for the Ludlow North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BODDINGTON Andy Liberal Democrats 681 51.05% ELECTED
HALE Linda Margaret Green 104 7.8%
PERKS Graeme Independent 196 14.69%
SCOTT BELL Thomas Ian Conservative 353 26.46%
Total votes: 1334

Back to top

Ludlow South

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow South area
BOUGHTON Josh (Conservative) - (377) votes LEMPERT Antony David (Green) - (99) votes PARRY Elizabeth Vivienne (Liberal Democrats) - (901) votes
List of results for the Ludlow South area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BOUGHTON Josh Conservative 377 27.38%
LEMPERT Antony David Green 99 7.19%
PARRY Elizabeth Vivienne Liberal Democrats 901 65.43% ELECTED
Total votes: 1377

Back to top

Market Drayton East

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton East area
ALDCROFT Roy (Conservative) - (772) votes CHEVINS Geoff (Independent) - (361) votes LOVE Charles Henry Warren (Labour) - (192) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton East area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALDCROFT Roy Conservative 772 58.26% ELECTED
CHEVINS Geoff Independent 361 27.25%
LOVE Charles Henry Warren Labour 192 14.49%
Total votes: 1325

Back to top

Market Drayton West

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton West area
BENTLEY Rob (Labour) - (393) votes HUGHES Roger Alan (Independent) - (619) votes NELLINS Ian Charles (Conservative) - (751) votes WHITTLE Mark Joseph (Conservative) - (659) votes MINNERY David James (Independent) - (701) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton West area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BENTLEY Rob Labour 393 12.58%
HUGHES Roger Alan Independent 619 19.82%
NELLINS Ian Charles Conservative 751 24.05% ELECTED
WHITTLE Mark Joseph Conservative 659 21.1%
MINNERY David James Independent 701 22.45% ELECTED
Total votes: 3123

Back to top

Meole

Visual representation of votes for the Meole area
ADAMS Philip Nigel (Labour) - (391) votes BENTICK Bernie (Liberal Democrats) - (546) votes BURGESS Gwen (Conservative) - (477) votes DAVENPORT Chris (Green) - (121) votes
List of results for the Meole area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ADAMS Philip Nigel Labour 391 25.47%
BENTICK Bernie Liberal Democrats 546 35.57% ELECTED
BURGESS Gwen Conservative 477 31.07%
DAVENPORT Chris Green 121 7.88%
Total votes: 1535

Back to top

Monkmoor

Visual representation of votes for the Monkmoor area
BROWN Jeremy Mark (Green) - (34) votes BURCHETT Patricia (Conservative) - (209) votes FEJFER Slawomir Adam (Liberal Democrats) - (370) votes MOSELEY Pam (Labour) - (469) votes
List of results for the Monkmoor area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROWN Jeremy Mark Green 34 3.14%
BURCHETT Patricia Conservative 209 19.32%
FEJFER Slawomir Adam Liberal Democrats 370 34.2%
MOSELEY Pam Labour 469 43.35% ELECTED
Total votes: 1082

Back to top

Much Wenlock

Visual representation of votes for the Much Wenlock area
ATHERTON Mike (Green) - (260) votes FAWCETT Imogen Grace (Liberal Democrats) - (345) votes THOMAS Dan (Conservative) - (931) votes
List of results for the Much Wenlock area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ATHERTON Mike Green 260 16.93%
FAWCETT Imogen Grace Liberal Democrats 345 22.46%
THOMAS Dan Conservative 931 60.61% ELECTED
Total votes: 1536

Back to top

Oswestry East

Visual representation of votes for the Oswestry East area
BENNETT Lee Kelvin (Liberal Democrats) - (76) votes CURRIE Graeme Roger (Labour) - (324) votes HOSEASON Romer Wilfred (Liberal Democrats) - (70) votes MOORE Jay (Green) - (501) votes ROSE Olly (Green) - (446) votes SCHOFIELD Chris (Conservative) - (667) votes PRICE John William (Conservative) - (889) votes
List of results for the Oswestry East area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BENNETT Lee Kelvin Liberal Democrats 76 2.56%
CURRIE Graeme Roger Labour 324 10.9%
HOSEASON Romer Wilfred Liberal Democrats 70 2.35%
MOORE Jay Green 501 16.85%
ROSE Olly Green 446 15%
SCHOFIELD Chris Conservative 667 22.44% ELECTED
PRICE John William Conservative 889 29.9% ELECTED
Total votes: 2973

Back to top

Oswestry South

Visual representation of votes for the Oswestry South area
KERR Duncan Alistair (Green) - (760) votes MILNER David Paul (Conservative) - (605) votes
List of results for the Oswestry South area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
KERR Duncan Alistair Green 760 55.68% ELECTED
MILNER David Paul Conservative 605 44.32%
Total votes: 1365

Back to top

Oswestry West

Visual representation of votes for the Oswestry West area
ISHERWOOD Mike (Green) - (548) votes MAGUIRE Les (Conservative) - (367) votes SANDERSON Neil John (Labour) - (106) votes
List of results for the Oswestry West area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ISHERWOOD Mike Green 548 53.67% ELECTED
MAGUIRE Les Conservative 367 35.95%
SANDERSON Neil John Labour 106 10.38%
Total votes: 1021

Back to top

Porthill

Visual representation of votes for the Porthill area
DAVIES Anwen Margaret (Labour) - (139) votes DEAN Julian David Geoffrey (Green) - (1021) votes ROWLAND William John (Conservative) - (309) votes TATE Graham James (Liberal Democrats) - (325) votes
List of results for the Porthill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAVIES Anwen Margaret Labour 139 7.75%
DEAN Julian David Geoffrey Green 1021 56.91% ELECTED
ROWLAND William John Conservative 309 17.22%
TATE Graham James Liberal Democrats 325 18.12%
Total votes: 1794

Back to top

Prees

Visual representation of votes for the Prees area
BUSHELL Julie Marion (Liberal Democrats) - (305) votes WYNN Paul Anthony Donald (Conservative) - (991) votes
List of results for the Prees area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BUSHELL Julie Marion Liberal Democrats 305 23.53%
WYNN Paul Anthony Donald Conservative 991 76.47% ELECTED
Total votes: 1296

Back to top

Quarry & Coton Hill

Visual representation of votes for the Quarry & Coton Hill area
FORREST Paul (Labour) - (288) votes GREEN Nat (Liberal Democrats) - (532) votes HOOPER Robin John (Conservative) - (346) votes PEACH Huw Richard Wystan (Green) - (134) votes
List of results for the Quarry & Coton Hill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
FORREST Paul Labour 288 22.15%
GREEN Nat Liberal Democrats 532 40.92% ELECTED
HOOPER Robin John Conservative 346 26.62%
PEACH Huw Richard Wystan Green 134 10.31%
Total votes: 1300

Back to top

Radbrook

Visual representation of votes for the Radbrook area
COLEMAN Susan Ann (Conservative) - (683) votes DOVASTON Kevin (Labour) - (278) votes EVANS Julia Louise (Green) - (1032) votes
List of results for the Radbrook area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
COLEMAN Susan Ann Conservative 683 34.27%
DOVASTON Kevin Labour 278 13.95%
EVANS Julia Louise Green 1032 51.78% ELECTED
Total votes: 1993

Back to top

Rea Valley

Visual representation of votes for the Rea Valley area
DEANE Nicholas Woodforde (Liberal Democrats) - (102) votes GIRVAN Catherine Elizabeth (Green) - (122) votes HIGNETT Nick (Conservative) - (924) votes LEWIS John Olaf (Labour and Cooperative) - (147) votes
List of results for the Rea Valley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DEANE Nicholas Woodforde Liberal Democrats 102 7.88%
GIRVAN Catherine Elizabeth Green 122 9.42%
HIGNETT Nick Conservative 924 71.35% ELECTED
LEWIS John Olaf Labour and Cooperative 147 11.35%
Total votes: 1295

Back to top

Ruyton & Baschurch

Visual representation of votes for the Ruyton & Baschurch area
BARDSLEY Nick (Conservative) - (652) votes JONES Robert John (Liberal Democrats) - (562) votes SHARPE David Michael (Labour) - (158) votes
List of results for the Ruyton & Baschurch area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARDSLEY Nick Conservative 652 47.52% ELECTED
JONES Robert John Liberal Democrats 562 40.96%
SHARPE David Michael Labour 158 11.52%
Total votes: 1372

Back to top

Severn Valley

Visual representation of votes for the Severn Valley area
DAWES Tim (Green) - (142) votes HEALEY Jim (Labour) - (573) votes VAN DER STAP Erwin Franciscus Cornelius (Liberal Democrats) - (57) votes WILD Claire Margaret (Conservative) - (1136) votes
List of results for the Severn Valley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAWES Tim Green 142 7.44%
HEALEY Jim Labour 573 30.03%
VAN DER STAP Erwin Franciscus Cornelius Liberal Democrats 57 2.99%
WILD Claire Margaret Conservative 1136 59.54% ELECTED
Total votes: 1908

Back to top

Shawbury

Visual representation of votes for the Shawbury area
BROWN Adrian Howard (Liberal Democrats) - (514) votes JONES Simon Paul Anderson (Conservative) - (783) votes
List of results for the Shawbury area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROWN Adrian Howard Liberal Democrats 514 39.63%
JONES Simon Paul Anderson Conservative 783 60.37% ELECTED
Total votes: 1297

Back to top

Shifnal North

Visual representation of votes for the Shifnal North area
JENKS Louis Anthony (Conservative) - (600) votes TURLEY Kevin David () - (806) votes
List of results for the Shifnal North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
JENKS Louis Anthony Conservative 600 42.67%
TURLEY Kevin David 806 57.33% ELECTED
Total votes: 1406

Back to top

Shifnal South & Cosford

Visual representation of votes for the Shifnal South & Cosford area
BIRD Edward Francis (Conservative) - (952) votes COULSON Jan Henri (Labour) - (315) votes MOORE John (Independent) - (429) votes
List of results for the Shifnal South & Cosford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BIRD Edward Francis Conservative 952 56.13% ELECTED
COULSON Jan Henri Labour 315 18.57%
MOORE John Independent 429 25.29%
Total votes: 1696

Back to top

St Martins

Visual representation of votes for the St Martins area
DAVENPORT Steve (Conservative) - (688) votes ROWLEY Natalie (Labour) - (490) votes
List of results for the St Martins area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAVENPORT Steve Conservative 688 58.4% ELECTED
ROWLEY Natalie Labour 490 41.6%
Total votes: 1178

Back to top

St Oswald

Visual representation of votes for the St Oswald area
BARROW Joyce Bernardette (Conservative) - (755) votes RADFORD Rosie (Green) - (534) votes
List of results for the St Oswald area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BARROW Joyce Bernardette Conservative 755 58.57% ELECTED
RADFORD Rosie Green 534 41.43%
Total votes: 1289

Back to top

Sundorne

Visual representation of votes for the Sundorne area
EGARR Gareth (Green) - (44) votes NAIDU Vijay Gajendra (Liberal Democrats) - (13) votes PARDY Kevin John (Labour) - (599) votes ROBERTS David William Llywelyn (Conservative) - (164) votes
List of results for the Sundorne area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
EGARR Gareth Green 44 5.37%
NAIDU Vijay Gajendra Liberal Democrats 13 1.59%
PARDY Kevin John Labour 599 73.05% ELECTED
ROBERTS David William Llywelyn Conservative 164 20%
Total votes: 820

Back to top

Tern

Visual representation of votes for the Tern area
PICTON Lezley May (Conservative) - (866) votes HERBERT Alan William (Labour and Cooperative) - (326) votes LEE Mandie () - (181) votes RUSSELL Jamie Edward (Green) - (151) votes
List of results for the Tern area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
PICTON Lezley May Conservative 866 56.82% ELECTED
HERBERT Alan William Labour and Cooperative 326 21.39%
LEE Mandie 181 11.88%
RUSSELL Jamie Edward Green 151 9.91%
Total votes: 1524

Back to top

The Meres

Visual representation of votes for the The Meres area
MORGAN Helen Margaret Lilian (Liberal Democrats) - (845) votes WILLIAMS Brian Beckett (Conservative) - (868) votes
List of results for the The Meres area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
MORGAN Helen Margaret Lilian Liberal Democrats 845 49.33%
WILLIAMS Brian Beckett Conservative 868 50.67% ELECTED
Total votes: 1713

Back to top

Underdale

Visual representation of votes for the Underdale area
CHURM Marina Ann (Green) - (60) votes MORGAN David John (Conservative) - (200) votes UYAN Eddie (Labour) - (371) votes VASMER David (Liberal Democrats) - (535) votes
List of results for the Underdale area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CHURM Marina Ann Green 60 5.15%
MORGAN David John Conservative 200 17.15%
UYAN Eddie Labour 371 31.82%
VASMER David Liberal Democrats 535 45.88% ELECTED
Total votes: 1166

Back to top

Wem

Visual representation of votes for the Wem area
BROOMHALL Peter (Conservative) - (933) votes PARKER Chris (Conservative) - (853) votes SOUL Geoff (Liberal Democrats) - (894) votes TOWERS Edward Walley (Independent) - (1141) votes
List of results for the Wem area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
BROOMHALL Peter Conservative 933 24.42% ELECTED
PARKER Chris Conservative 853 22.32%
SOUL Geoff Liberal Democrats 894 23.4%
TOWERS Edward Walley Independent 1141 29.86% ELECTED
Total votes: 3821

Back to top

Whitchurch North

Visual representation of votes for the Whitchurch North area
ALLEN Andy (UKIP) - (157) votes KELLEY Ron (Liberal Democrats) - (413) votes MULLOCK Peggy (Conservative) - (1129) votes SAXBY Nick (Liberal Democrats) - (795) votes BIGGINS Tom (Conservative) - (847) votes
List of results for the Whitchurch North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
ALLEN Andy UKIP 157 4.7%
KELLEY Ron Liberal Democrats 413 12.36%
MULLOCK Peggy Conservative 1129 33.79% ELECTED
SAXBY Nick Liberal Democrats 795 23.8%
BIGGINS Tom Conservative 847 25.35% ELECTED
Total votes: 3341

Back to top

Whitchurch South

Visual representation of votes for the Whitchurch South area
DAKIN Gerald Lionel (Conservative) - (588) votes EBBS Gregory Kriangkrai (Liberal Democrats) - (346) votes
List of results for the Whitchurch South area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
DAKIN Gerald Lionel Conservative 588 62.96% ELECTED
EBBS Gregory Kriangkrai Liberal Democrats 346 37.04%
Total votes: 934

Back to top

Whittington

Visual representation of votes for the Whittington area
CHARMLEY Steve (Conservative) - (638) votes WALKER David (Liberal Democrats) - (604) votes
List of results for the Whittington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
CHARMLEY Steve Conservative 638 51.37% ELECTED
WALKER David Liberal Democrats 604 48.63%
Total votes: 1242

Back to top

Worfield

Visual representation of votes for the Worfield area
HOWELL Helen Elizabeth (Liberal Democrats) - (147) votes MARSHALL Richard Peter (Conservative) - (754) votes WRENCH James Andrew (Green) - (105) votes
List of results for the Worfield area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
HOWELL Helen Elizabeth Liberal Democrats 147 14.61%
MARSHALL Richard Peter Conservative 754 74.95% ELECTED
WRENCH James Andrew Green 105 10.44%
Total votes: 1006

Back to top